En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Yorkshire
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
04/05
Barnsley
Ilkley
149 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
3u25'34"
2
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
4
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
z.t
5
Jonathan Hivert
Direct Energie
op 5"
6
Robert Kiserlovski
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
7
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
8
Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
z.t
9
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 11"
10
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
11
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
12
Eddie Dunbar
Aqua Blue Sport
op 13"
13
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
z.t
14
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
15
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
16
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
17
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
op 19"
18
Max Stedman
Canyon Eisberg
z.t
19
Patrick Bevin
BMC Racing Team
op 25"
20
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
21
James Oram
One Pro Cycling
z.t
22
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 28"
23
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
op 31"
24
Leonardo Basso
Team Sky
z.t
25
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
26
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
27
Tom Pidcock
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
28
Kyle Murphy
Rally Cycling
z.t
29
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 37"
30
Jonathan McEvoy
Madison Genesis
z.t
31
Edmund Bradbury
JLT Condor
op 39"
32
Michael Cuming
Madison Genesis
z.t
33
Richard Handley
Madison Genesis
z.t
34
Edward Laverack
JLT Condor
z.t
35
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
z.t
36
Nicky van der Lijke
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
37
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
38
Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
op 47"
39
Owain Doull
Team Sky
z.t
40
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
41
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
z.t
42
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 50"
43
Jeremy Cornu
Direct Energie
z.t
44
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
op 53"
45
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 57"
46
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'01"
47
James Lowsley Williams
Canyon Eisberg
op 1'07"
48
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 1'14"
49
Adam Kenway
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 1'17"
50
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'18"
51
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
52
Connor Swift
Madison Genesis
z.t
53
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'30"
54
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 1'34"
55
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 1'58"
56
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'04"
57
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
op 2'08"
58
Robbert de Greef
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
59
Alfred Wright
op 2'14"
60
Matteo Dal-Cin
Rally Cycling
z.t
61
Ryan Anderson
Rally Cycling
z.t
62
Joey Walker
Team Wiggins
z.t
63
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 2'47"
64
Gabriel Cullaigh
Team Wiggins
op 3'11"
65
Seid Lizde
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
66
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
z.t
67
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
op 3'36"
68
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 4'00"
69
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
70
Arnaud Courteille
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
71
Steven Lammertink
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
72
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
op 4'20"
74
Martijn Budding
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 4'27"
75
Jacob Scott
One Pro Cycling
op 4'32"
76
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
op 5'00"
77
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 9'27"
78
Marco Mathis
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
79
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
80
Calvin Watson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
81
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
82
Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
z.t
83
Moreno Moser
Astana Pro Team
z.t
84
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
85
Russell Downing
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
86
Axel Journiaux
Direct Energie
z.t
87
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
88
Robert-Jon McCarthy
JLT Condor
z.t
89
Joshua Hunt
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
90
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
91
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
92
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Sky
z.t
93
Leon Mazzone
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
94
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
95
Julien Morice
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
96
Jonas Vangenechten
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
97
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
Andrew Tennant
Canyon Eisberg
z.t
99
Dexter Gardias
Canyon Eisberg
z.t
100
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
101
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
z.t
102
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
103
Wouter Wippert
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
104
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
z.t
105
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
106
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
107
Harry Tanfield
Canyon Eisberg
z.t
108
Jeremy Lecroq
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
109
Thomas Baylis
One Pro Cycling
z.t
110
Tobyn Horton
Madison Genesis
z.t
111
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
112
Angelo Tulik
Direct Energie
op 9'46"
113
Emils Liepins
One Pro Cycling
op 9'49"
114
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
op 10'13"
115
Ben Walsh
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 11'25"
116
Jesse Anthony
Rally Cycling
op 19'27"
117
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
118
Julio Alberto Amores Palacios
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 20'41"
119
Shane Archbold
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
120
Oliver Wood
JLT Condor
z.t
121
James Gullen
JLT Condor
z.t
122
Harrison Jones
Vitus Pro Cycling
z.t
123
Erick Rowsell
Madison Genesis
z.t
124
Sean McKenna
Holdsworth Pro Racing
z.t
125
George Pym
Madison Genesis
op 20'52"
126
Liam Davies
Vitus Pro Cycling
op 20'58"
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Nigel Ellsay
Rally Cycling
DNF
Christopher Lawless
Team Sky
DNF
Grant Martin
Vitus Pro Cycling
DNF
Tom Mazzone
Holdsworth Pro Racing
DNF
Chris Opie
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Emerson Oronte
Rally Cycling
DNF
Alex Paton
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Jake Stewart
DNF
Mattia Viel
Holdsworth Pro Racing
DNF
Jake Womersley
Holdsworth Pro Racing
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares