En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
An Post Ras
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
24/05
Bundoran
Buncrana
149 km
Result
Standings
1
Thomas Rostollan
3u31'28"
2
Martin Hunal
AC Sparta Praha
op 9"
3
Jonathan Fumeaux
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
z.t
4
Nicolas Baldo
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
op 11"
5
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 39"
6
Marcin Bialoblocki
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
7
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
8
Rémi Sarreboubee
z.t
9
Pirmin Lang
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
z.t
10
Adam Petrie-Armstrong
z.t
11
Jelmer Asjes
Koga Cycling Team
z.t
12
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
z.t
13
Connor McConvey
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
14
Bouke Kuiper
Koga Cycling Team
z.t
15
Raphael Tappella
z.t
16
Lars Vierbergen
Koga Cycling Team
z.t
17
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
18
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
19
Mark Dowling
z.t
20
Ryan Sherlock
z.t
21
David Clarke
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
22
Christopher Jennings
Rapha Condor - Sharp
op 45"
23
Krister Hagen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
op 1'42"
24
Dale Appleby
op 1'56"
25
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
26
Rolf Nyborg Broge
Blue Water Cycling
z.t
27
Pieter Bulling
z.t
28
Sondre Moen Hurum
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
z.t
29
Arron Buggle
z.t
30
Fredrik Johansson
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
31
Andrew Roche
z.t
32
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
z.t
33
Matthew Higgins
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
34
Rory Devlin
z.t
35
Thomas Martin
z.t
36
Rostislav Krotky
AC Sparta Praha
z.t
37
Matthew Slattery
z.t
38
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
39
Lasse Norman Hansen
Blue Water Cycling
z.t
40
James Gullen
z.t
41
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
42
Christian Varley
z.t
43
Kai Exner
z.t
44
Christopher Reilly
z.t
45
Richard Lang
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
46
Julien Ammendola
z.t
47
Martin Mizgayski
z.t
48
Patrick Clarke
z.t
49
Simon Richardson
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
50
Rhys Lloyd
op 2'02"
51
Ray O'Shaughnnessy
op 2'12"
52
Christopher Stevenson
UK Youth Cycling
op 4'16"
53
Daniel Vejmelka
AC Sparta Praha
op 4'30"
54
Art McManus
z.t
55
Mark Sehested Pedersen
Blue Water Cycling
op 4'44"
56
Daniel Clifford
z.t
57
James Lowsley Williams
UK Youth Cycling
op 6'22"
58
Andrew Griffiths
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
59
Fiachra O'Muire
z.t
60
Andrew Meehan
z.t
61
Sean Lacey
z.t
62
Conor Murphy (1)
z.t
63
Gruffudd Lewis
UK Youth Cycling
op 6'25"
64
Taylor Karl Gunman
op 6'26"
65
Jelle Lugten
z.t
66
Scott Creighton
Subway Cycling Team
z.t
67
James Moss
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
68
Ondrej Pavek
AC Sparta Praha
z.t
69
Eugene Moriarty
z.t
70
Daniel Bichlmann
z.t
71
Philip Lavery
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
op 6'35"
72
Martyn Irvine
RTS Racing Team
op 7'07"
73
Greg Swinard
op 7'51"
74
Cameron Karwowski
op 8'30"
75
Christian Poth
z.t
76
Florian Salzinger
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
op 9'17"
77
Chris Coyle
z.t
78
Mark Buchanan
op 10'14"
79
Shaun Stewart
z.t
80
Brian Ahern
z.t
81
Marcel Aregger
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
z.t
82
Timothy O'Regan
z.t
83
Keith Walls
z.t
84
John Lynch
op 10'17"
85
Eoghan Considine
z.t
86
Padraig Marrey
z.t
87
Tim Barry
z.t
88
David Peelo
z.t
89
Michael Butler
z.t
90
Ben Stockdale
op 10'21"
91
Ciaran O'Sullivan
z.t
92
Michael Storan
op 11'34"
93
Alexander Black
op 11'36"
94
Ciarán Clarke
op 11'37"
95
Keith Fox
op 12'27"
96
Sean McFadden
op 12'48"
97
Javan Nulty
op 12'50"
98
Andreas Miessen
z.t
99
Daragh Mortimer
z.t
100
Hugh McMahon
z.t
101
Chris Nicholson
z.t
102
Timo Schäfer
z.t
103
Connor Mc Allisster
z.t
104
Ben Grenda
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
105
Christian Jersild Jensen
Blue Water Cycling
z.t
106
Simon Ryan
z.t
107
Magnus Børresen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
z.t
108
Aidan Crowley
z.t
109
Kristian Engen Forbord
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
z.t
110
John O'Shea
z.t
111
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
z.t
112
Frazer Duncan
z.t
113
Stephen Halpin
z.t
114
Roy Eefting
Koga Cycling Team
z.t
115
Charles John Prendergast
op 16'07"
116
Richard Hooton
op 17'42"
117
Odhrán Connors
op 18'29"
118
Declan Byrne
op 18'31"
119
John Mason
op 18'34"
120
Felix English
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
121
Graeme Hatcher
z.t
122
Stephen O'Sullivan
z.t
123
David Brennan
op 18'38"
124
Michael Flanagan
z.t
125
Jiri Nesveda
AC Sparta Praha
op 18'42"
126
Aidan Collins
op 19'26"
127
Colm Quinn
op 19'41"
128
Patrick O'Brien
op 21'36"
129
Daniel Whiting
z.t
130
Myles McCorry
op 21'38"
131
Noel McGlynn
op 24'31"
132
Michael Vingerling
Koga Cycling Team
z.t
133
Robin Kelly
z.t
134
Michael Lucey
op 27'15"
135
Donncha O'Brien
z.t
136
David Kenneally
op 28'17"
137
Robert Looby
op 29'17"
138
Edward Barry
z.t
139
Stuart Cox
op 30'55"
140
Donal Harrington
op 32'25"
141
Stephen Looby
z.t
142
John James Flaherty
z.t
143
Brian McKinney
z.t
144
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
z.t
145
John Gargan
z.t
146
Michael O'Reilly
op 33'01"
147
William McCabe
op 35'43"
148
Damian Lagan
op 37'43"
149
Michael Brady
op 38'58"
150
Colin Robinson
z.t
151
Enda Connolly
z.t
152
Colm Cassidy
op 40'49"
Peter Tuohy
DNS
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares