En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Dubai Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
06/02
Dubai
Palm Jumeirah
167 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Dylan Groenewegen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3u51'35"
2
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
3
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
4
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
6
Jacob Hennessy
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
7
Eric Young
Rally Cycling
z.t
8
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
9
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
10
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
11
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
12
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
13
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
14
Brian Kamstra
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
15
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
16
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
17
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
18
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
19
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
20
Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
z.t
21
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
22
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
23
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
24
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
25
Mehdi Benhamouda
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
26
Timo Roosen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
27
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
28
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
29
Brandon McNulty
Rally Cycling
z.t
30
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
z.t
31
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
33
Borut Bozic
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
34
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
35
Tyler Magner
Rally Cycling
z.t
36
Umberto Poli
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
37
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
39
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
40
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
41
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
42
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
43
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
44
Charles Bradley Huff
Rally Cycling
z.t
45
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
46
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
47
Fabio Jakobsen
Quick Step Floors
z.t
48
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
49
Nazaerbieke Bieken
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
50
Nils Politt
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
51
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
op 12"
52
Luca Pacioni
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
53
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
54
Jakub Mareczko
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
55
David Per
Bahrein - Merida
op 16"
56
Bert Van Lerberghe
Cofidis
op 20"
57
Amund Groendahl Jansen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 36"
58
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
59
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 48"
60
Filippo Ganna
UAE Team Emirates
op 54"
61
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 1'02"
62
Jaber Almansoori
Sharjah Pro Cycling Team
op 1'11"
63
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'15"
64
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 1'30"
65
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
66
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
67
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'32"
68
Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
69
Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 1'34"
70
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 1'52"
71
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'23"
72
Majid Albalushi
United Arab Emirates
op 2'35"
73
Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
74
Hassan Mohammed Al Murawwi
United Arab Emirates
z.t
75
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 2'50"
76
Quentin Valognes
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
77
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
78
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
z.t
79
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
80
Samuel Jenner
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
81
Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
82
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Cofidis
op 3'16"
83
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
84
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
85
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
z.t
86
Fuwen Xue
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
op 3'28"
87
Saif Mayoof Al Kaabi
United Arab Emirates
z.t
88
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
89
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
z.t
90
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
91
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
92
Danny Pate
Rally Cycling
z.t
93
Simone Bevilacqua
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3'31"
94
Wenhui Bi
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
op 4'12"
95
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
96
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 5'04"
97
Xiaolong Sun
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
98
Nasser Almemari
United Arab Emirates
op 5'51"
99
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 6'11"
100
Matthew Brammeier
Aqua Blue Sport
op 6'19"
101
Khalid Mayouf
United Arab Emirates
op 6'47"
102
Marco Mathis
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'50"
103
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
104
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
z.t
105
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 6'55"
106
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
op 7'12"
107
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'45"
108
Mohammed Yousef Almansoori
United Arab Emirates
z.t
109
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
op 8'29"
110
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
Jesse Anthony
Rally Cycling
DNF
Paul Martens
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNS
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares