En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Dubai Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
08/02
Dubai
Burj-Khalifa
124 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
9u31'33"
2
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 15"
3
Lasse Norman Hansen
Garmin - Sharp
op 17"
4
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 23"
5
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
op 30"
6
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
7
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
op 37"
8
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
op 40"
9
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
op 42"
10
Dylan van Baarle
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
11
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
op 45"
12
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 47"
13
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 48"
14
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
16
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 49"
17
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
19
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
20
Bob Jungels
Trek Factory Racing
op 50"
21
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
op 54"
22
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
op 55"
23
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 57"
24
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
25
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
26
Sebastian Langeveld
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
27
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 58"
28
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'04"
29
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 1'06"
30
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'12"
31
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
z.t
32
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
op 1'19"
33
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'26"
34
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 1'34"
35
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'35"
36
Pavel Brutt
Katusha
op 1'38"
37
Luca Paolini
Katusha
z.t
38
Danilo Hondo
Trek Factory Racing
op 1'43"
39
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
op 1'44"
40
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'45"
41
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
42
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'47"
43
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 1'50"
44
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
op 1'53"
45
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
46
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'57"
47
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'59"
48
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 2'01"
49
Rafaa Chtioui
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 2'07"
50
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 2'12"
51
Edward King
Cannondale
op 2'24"
52
Adil Jelloul
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 2'28"
53
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'34"
54
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 2'35"
55
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
op 2'37"
56
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
op 2'38"
57
Marco Marcato
Cannondale
op 2'39"
58
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
op 2'44"
59
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'46"
60
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
61
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 2'47"
62
Alexandr Pliuschin
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 2'48"
63
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'51"
64
Luca Dodi
Lampre - Merida
op 3'02"
65
Alessandro Malaguti
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 3'05"
66
Niccolo Bonifazio
Lampre - Merida
op 3'10"
67
Kim Magnusson
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 3'12"
68
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 3'20"
69
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Vini Fantini - Nippo
z.t
70
Bruno Pires
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3'21"
71
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 3'25"
72
Soufiane Haddi
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
op 3'27"
74
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
op 3'28"
75
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 3'29"
76
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Shimano
op 3'32"
77
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
op 3'39"
78
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
op 4'02"
79
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
op 4'15"
80
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 4'20"
81
Daniel Mestre
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 4'33"
82
Joao Pereira
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 4'34"
83
Pierpaolo De Negri
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 4'41"
84
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
op 4'42"
85
Fabio Silvestre
Trek Factory Racing
op 4'45"
86
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
op 4'47"
87
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
op 4'58"
88
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 4'59"
89
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
op 5'00"
90
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
op 5'02"
91
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 5'04"
92
Henrique Casimiro
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 5'11"
93
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
op 5'21"
94
Manuel Antunes Amaro
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 5'22"
95
Sun Jae Jang
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 5'34"
96
Alex Coutts
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 5'35"
97
Yuan Tang Peng
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 5'43"
98
Takashi Miyazawa
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 5'52"
99
Simon Buttner
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 6'06"
100
Bruno Matos Sancho
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 6'09"
101
Almarwi Mohamed Hasan
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 6'33"
102
Manabu Ishibashi
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 6'38"
103
Andrea Palini
Lampre - Merida
op 6'46"
104
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
op 6'53"
105
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Shimano
op 7'33"
106
Abdullah Almansory
op 7'37"
107
Majid Albalooshi
op 7'42"
108
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 8'03"
109
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
op 8'30"
110
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 8'50"
111
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 9'01"
112
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
op 10'20"
113
Evan Huffman
Astana Pro Team
op 10'22"
114
Nawaf Albalooshi
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 10'47"
115
Almansory Omer Yousef
op 10'54"
116
Antonio Viola
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 12'06"
117
Keon Woo Park
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 12'09"
118
Willem Jakobus Smit
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 15'34"
119
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 16'04"
120
Mansoor Ali Shambih
op 16'14"
121
Wen Chung Huang
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 16'56"
122
Khalid Ali Thani
op 17'24"
123
Ruslan Karimov
RTS-Santic Racing Team
op 17'45"
124
Diogo Nunes
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 21'39"
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Ahmed Albalooshi
DNF
Boris Shpilevskiy
RTS-Santic Racing Team
DNF
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares