En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
16/04
Istanbul
Tekirdag
165 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
3u32'34"
2
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
3
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
4
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
5
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Luca Pacioni
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
7
Imerio Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
8
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
9
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
10
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
11
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
12
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
z.t
13
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
14
Jordan Parra
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
15
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
16
Bryan Gomez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
17
Jose Daniel Viejo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
18
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
19
Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
z.t
20
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
21
Ahmet Orken
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
z.t
22
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
23
Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
24
John Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
25
Aaron Van Poucke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
26
Daniel Lopez Parada
Burgos - BH
z.t
27
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
z.t
28
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
W52/FC Porto
z.t
29
Xavier Canellas Sanchez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
30
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
31
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
32
Lindsay De Vylder
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
33
Matthew Gibson
Burgos - BH
z.t
34
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
35
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
36
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
37
Ramunas Navardauskas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
38
Pier-André Coté
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
39
Onur Balkan
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
z.t
40
Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
41
Sebastian Schönberger
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
42
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
43
Stefan De Bod
Team Dimension Data
z.t
44
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
45
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
46
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
47
Ricardo Mestre
W52/FC Porto
z.t
48
Davide Martinelli
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
49
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
50
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
51
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
52
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
53
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
55
Rafael Ferreira Reis
W52/FC Porto
z.t
56
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
z.t
57
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/FC Porto
z.t
58
Halil Ibrahim Dogan
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
z.t
59
Remy Rochas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
60
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
61
Tyler Magner
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
62
Thimo Willems
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
63
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
64
Mauro Finetto
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
65
Umberto Marengo
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
66
Lucas De Rossi
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
67
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
68
Javier Moreno Bazan
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
69
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
70
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
71
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/FC Porto
z.t
72
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
73
Urko Berrade Fernandez
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
74
Moreno De Pauw
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
75
Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
76
Mustafa Sayar
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
z.t
77
Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
78
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
79
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
80
Etienne van Empel
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
81
Victor Langellotti
Burgos - BH
z.t
82
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
83
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
84
Rob Britton
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
85
Mauricio Moreira
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
86
Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
87
Robbe Ghys
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
88
Lorenzo Fortunato
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
89
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
90
Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
91
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
92
Simone Bevilacqua
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
93
Liam Bertazzo
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
z.t
94
Kyle Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
95
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
96
Sebastian Mora Vedri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
97
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
98
Jhonatan Restrepo
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
99
Ahmet Akdylek
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
z.t
100
Masakazu Ito
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
101
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
102
Hayato Yoshida
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
103
Hiroki Nishimura
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
104
Alvaro Robredo Crespo
Burgos - BH
z.t
105
Ander Barrenetxea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
106
Muhammet Atalay
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
z.t
107
José Tiago Ferreira
W52/FC Porto
z.t
108
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
109
Emerson Oronte
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
110
Rasmus Byriel Iversen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
111
Enzo Wouters
Lotto - Soudal
op 15"
112
Feritcan Samli
Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
op 19"
113
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 21"
114
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38"
115
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 1'16"
116
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'41"
117
Evan Huffman
Rally UCH Cycling
op 3'19"
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares