En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Alberta
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
05/09
Town of Jasper
Marmot Basin Ski Area
162.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4u09'26"
2
Bauke Mollema
Trek Factory Racing
op 4"
3
Adam Yates
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
4
Dion Smith
Hincapie Racing Team
op 6"
5
Evan Huffman
Team Smartstop
op 8"
6
James Oram
Axeon Cycling Team
op 14"
7
Sergey Lagutin
Katusha
op 19"
8
Toms Skujins
Hincapie Racing Team
op 22"
9
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
op 27"
10
Michael Woods
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
11
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 35"
12
Davide Formolo
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
13
John Hornbeck
Hincapie Racing Team
op 49"
14
Gavin Mannion
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 51"
15
Kyle Murphy
Lupus Racing Team
op 54"
16
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 56"
17
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 58"
18
Andzs Flaksis
Hincapie Racing Team
op 1'03"
19
Nathan Brown
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'09"
20
Lars van der Haar
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'13"
21
Jan Barta
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
22
Simon Spilak
Katusha
op 1'23"
23
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha
z.t
24
Ryder Hesjedal
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'28"
25
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha
op 1'39"
26
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'45"
27
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
z.t
28
Taylor Sheldon
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 1'48"
29
Alexandr Braico
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
30
Alexander Ray
Silber Pro Cycling
z.t
31
Alexander Cataford
Silber Pro Cycling
op 1'51"
32
Ryan Anderson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
33
Nigel Ellsay
Silber Pro Cycling
z.t
34
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
35
Joseph Lewis
Hincapie Racing Team
op 1'55"
36
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 2'45"
37
Garrett McLeod
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 3'05"
38
Daniel Eaton
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
39
Matthieu Jeannes
Lupus Racing Team
op 3'39"
40
Matteo Dal-Cin
Silber Pro Cycling
op 3'58"
41
Kristoffer Skjerping
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
42
Benjamin Perry
Silber Pro Cycling
op 4'01"
43
Florenz Knauer
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
44
Adam De Vos
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
45
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
op 4'03"
46
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4'15"
47
Felix Coté Bouvette
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 4'19"
48
Gregory Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
op 4'25"
49
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 4'34"
50
Travis Livermon
Team Smartstop
op 4'45"
51
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
op 5'09"
52
Logan Owen
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
53
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
z.t
54
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 5'12"
55
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
op 5'38"
56
Matthew Busche
Trek Factory Racing
op 6'07"
57
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
58
Michael Le Rossignol
Silber Pro Cycling
op 7'29"
59
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
60
Philip O'Donnell
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
61
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
62
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
63
Chris Putt
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
64
Joshua Berry
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
65
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
66
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
67
Chad Beyer
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
68
Bailey McKnight
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
69
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
70
Travis Meyer
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
71
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
72
David Winston
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
73
Grégory Rast
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
74
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
z.t
75
Jacob Schwingboth
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
76
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop
op 7'36"
77
Thomas Vaubourzeix
Lupus Racing Team
op 7'57"
78
Michael Olheiser
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
79
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop
op 8'54"
80
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 9'22"
81
Derrick C St John
Silber Pro Cycling
op 9'38"
82
Ryan Roth
Silber Pro Cycling
op 9'55"
83
Edward King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 10'03"
84
Julian Kyer
Team Smartstop
op 10'57"
85
Jure Rupnik
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
86
Geoffrey Curran
Axeon Cycling Team
op 11'37"
87
Malcom Rudolph
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
88
Mac Brennan
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
89
Jasper Bovenhuis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
90
Wouter Wippert
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
91
Zachary Bell
Team Smartstop
z.t
92
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
93
Will Routley
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
94
Justin Oien
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
95
Shane Kline
Team Smartstop
z.t
96
Mike Stone
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
97
Kris Dahl
Team Smartstop
z.t
98
Guillaume Boivin
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
99
Miguel Bryon
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
100
Tyler Magner
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
101
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
102
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
103
Peter Koning
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
104
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
105
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
106
Angus Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
107
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
108
Evan Murphy
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
109
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
110
Shane Archbold
Bora - Argon 18
op 11'49"
111
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
112
Travis Samuel
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 13'53"
113
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 16'50"
114
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
115
Bernard Sulzberger
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
116
Steve Fisher
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
117
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
118
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
119
Marco Coledan
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
120
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 17'42"
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares