En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Alberta
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
04/09
Grande Cache
Jasper National Park
181.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4u28'18"
2
Bauke Mollema
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
3
Adam Yates
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4"
4
Sergey Lagutin
Katusha
op 6"
5
Michael Woods
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 9"
6
Dion Smith
Hincapie Racing Team
op 11"
7
James Oram
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
8
Davide Formolo
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 13"
9
Simon Spilak
Katusha
op 15"
10
Evan Huffman
Team Smartstop
z.t
11
Ryder Hesjedal
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 17"
12
Gavin Mannion
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 19"
13
John Hornbeck
Hincapie Racing Team
op 22"
14
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
15
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 24"
16
Toms Skujins
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
17
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
18
Kyle Murphy
Lupus Racing Team
op 28"
19
Joseph Lewis
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
20
Andzs Flaksis
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
21
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 31"
22
Nathan Brown
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
23
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
op 34"
24
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 37"
25
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 39"
26
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha
z.t
27
Taylor Sheldon
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
28
Ryan Anderson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 44"
29
Ryan Roth
Silber Pro Cycling
z.t
30
Jan Barta
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
31
Daniel Eaton
Axeon Cycling Team
op 46"
32
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
33
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
34
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
35
Kristoffer Skjerping
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 58"
36
Alexandr Braico
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 1'02"
37
Alexander Ray
Silber Pro Cycling
op 1'04"
38
Nigel Ellsay
Silber Pro Cycling
z.t
39
Julian Kyer
Team Smartstop
op 1'07"
40
Lars van der Haar
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'26"
41
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
42
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2'01"
43
Logan Owen
Axeon Cycling Team
op 2'36"
44
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop
z.t
45
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 2'52"
46
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
z.t
47
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha
z.t
48
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
op 2'59"
49
Grégory Rast
Trek Factory Racing
op 3'12"
50
Hayden Roulston
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
51
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'04"
52
Chad Beyer
Lupus Racing Team
op 4'19"
53
Felix Coté Bouvette
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 4'51"
54
Matthieu Jeannes
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
55
Wouter Wippert
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
56
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
57
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
z.t
58
Garrett McLeod
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
59
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
60
Travis Livermon
Team Smartstop
z.t
61
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
op 4'57"
62
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
op 5'08"
63
Matthew Busche
Trek Factory Racing
op 5'50"
64
Justin Oien
Axeon Cycling Team
op 6'00"
65
Guillaume Boivin
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 6'12"
66
Michael Le Rossignol
Silber Pro Cycling
op 6'56"
67
Joshua Berry
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 7'14"
68
Bailey McKnight
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 7'22"
69
Florenz Knauer
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 7'26"
70
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
71
Jure Rupnik
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
72
Michael Olheiser
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
73
David Winston
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
74
Malcom Rudolph
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
75
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop
z.t
76
Gregory Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
77
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
78
Edward King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
79
Philip O'Donnell
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
80
Mike Stone
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
81
Kris Dahl
Team Smartstop
z.t
82
Angus Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
83
Peter Koning
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
84
Steve Fisher
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
85
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
86
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
z.t
87
Alexander Cataford
Silber Pro Cycling
z.t
88
Will Routley
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
89
Derrick C St John
Silber Pro Cycling
op 7'32"
90
Evan Murphy
Lupus Racing Team
z.t
91
Geoffrey Curran
Axeon Cycling Team
op 7'38"
92
Mac Brennan
Hincapie Racing Team
op 7'40"
93
Bernard Sulzberger
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 7'44"
94
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
95
Jasper Bovenhuis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 8'48"
96
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
97
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 12'58"
98
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
99
Marco Coledan
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
100
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
101
Chris Putt
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
102
Zachary Bell
Team Smartstop
z.t
103
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
104
Miguel Bryon
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
105
Travis Meyer
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
106
Thomas Vaubourzeix
Lupus Racing Team
op 13'35"
107
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 13'48"
108
Benjamin Perry
Silber Pro Cycling
op 16'22"
109
Matteo Dal-Cin
Silber Pro Cycling
z.t
110
Adam De Vos
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
111
Shane Kline
Team Smartstop
z.t
112
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
113
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
114
Tyler Magner
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
115
Jacob Schwingboth
H&R Block Pro Cycling
z.t
116
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
117
Shane Archbold
Bora - Argon 18
op 16'26"
118
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 16'29"
119
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
120
Travis Samuel
H&R Block Pro Cycling
op 17'48"
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares