En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Arctic Race of Norway
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
14/08
Arctic Circle
Bodø
193 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
4u17'40"
2
Alexander Kristoff
Team Katusha
z.t
3
Arnaud Démare
FDJ
z.t
4
Moreno Hofland
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
5
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
z.t
6
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
7
August Jensen
Team Coop - Oster Hus
z.t
8
Danilo Napolitano
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
9
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff
z.t
10
Bert Van Lerberghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
11
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
z.t
12
Oscar Gatto
Tinkoff
z.t
13
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
14
Reto Hollenstein
IAM Cycling
z.t
15
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team Joker
z.t
16
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
z.t
17
Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
z.t
18
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
20
Boris Vallee
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
21
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
23
Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
z.t
24
Youcef Reguigui
Dimension Data
z.t
25
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
26
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
27
Amund Groendahl Jansen
Team Joker
z.t
28
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
29
Andreas Sandnes Olsen
Team Coop - Oster Hus
z.t
30
Oscar Landa
Team Coop - Oster Hus
z.t
31
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
32
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
33
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
34
Herman Dahl
Team Sparenbanken Sor
z.t
35
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
36
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
37
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Zakkari Dempster
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
39
Syver Westgaard Waersted
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
z.t
40
Tony Hurel
Direct Energie
z.t
41
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
z.t
42
Dries Van Gestel
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
43
Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem
Team Joker
z.t
44
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
45
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
46
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Team Sparenbanken Sor
z.t
47
Jonas Abrahamsen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
z.t
48
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
49
Anders Skaarseth
Team Joker
z.t
50
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
51
Rein Taaramae
Team Katusha
z.t
52
Torstein Traeen
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
z.t
53
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
55
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
op 13"
56
Krister Hagen
Team Coop - Oster Hus
z.t
57
Adriaan Aas Stien
Team Joker
z.t
58
Trond Hakon Trondsen
Team Sparenbanken Sor
z.t
59
Maxime Cam
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
60
Matthew Brammeier
Dimension Data
z.t
61
Benoît Jarrier
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
62
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
63
Sep Vanmarcke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
64
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
65
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
z.t
66
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 19"
67
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 23"
68
Martin Mortensen
One Pro Cycling
op 26"
69
Oivind Lukkedal
Team Coop - Oster Hus
z.t
70
Jay Robert Thomson
Dimension Data
z.t
71
Franck Bonnamour
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 27"
72
Twan Castelijns
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
73
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 29"
74
Songezo Jim
Dimension Data
z.t
75
Johann van Zyl
Dimension Data
z.t
76
Haavard Jorbekk Blikra
Team Coop - Oster Hus
z.t
77
Alexander Kamp Egested
Stölting Service Group
z.t
78
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
z.t
79
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 32"
80
Alexandre Pichot
Direct Energie
z.t
81
Marc Sarreau
FDJ
op 35"
82
Kristian Aasvold
Team Sparenbanken Sor
z.t
83
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
84
Simone Antonini
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
85
Marco Marcato
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 37"
86
Juraj Sagan
Tinkoff
z.t
87
Michal Kolar
Tinkoff
z.t
88
Max Emil Boholm Korner
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
z.t
89
Audun Brekke Flotten
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
z.t
90
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 46"
91
Fabian Wegmann
Stölting Service Group
z.t
92
Rasmus Guldhammer
Stölting Service Group
z.t
93
Jarl Salomein
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
94
Lander Seynaeve
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
95
Marco Haller
Team Katusha
z.t
96
Michael Reihs
Stölting Service Group
z.t
97
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
98
Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
z.t
99
Kristian House
One Pro Cycling
z.t
100
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
101
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
102
Fridtjof Roeinaas
Team Sparenbanken Sor
z.t
103
Rasmus Tiller
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
z.t
104
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
105
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Team Katusha
z.t
106
Jonathan Hivert
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
107
Jacopo Guarnieri
Team Katusha
op 1'06"
108
Vegard Breen
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 1'28"
109
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha
z.t
110
Max Walscheid
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'32"
111
Bjorn Thurau
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 2'19"
112
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'50"
113
Max Kanter
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3'29"
114
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'39"
115
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
116
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team Sky
z.t
117
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
op 0"
118
Maxat Ayazbayev
Astana Pro Team
op 3'39"
119
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 3'49"
120
Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
op 4'47"
121
Niccolo Bonifazio
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'23"
122
Stijn Devolder
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'01"
123
Andreas Vangstad
Team Sparenbanken Sor
z.t
Chris Opie
One Pro Cycling
DNF
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares