En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
07/02
Alicante
Alicante
166 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
4u10'12"
2
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
3
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
4
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
5
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
z.t
7
Thomas Boudat
Total Direct Energie
z.t
8
Sondre Holst Enger
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
9
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
10
Christopher Lawless
Team Sky
z.t
11
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
12
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
14
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
15
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
16
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
z.t
17
Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
z.t
18
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
20
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
21
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
22
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
23
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
24
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
25
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
26
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
z.t
27
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Team Euskadi
z.t
28
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
Team Euskadi
z.t
29
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
30
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
31
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
32
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
W52/FC Porto
z.t
33
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
34
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
35
Colin Joyce
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
36
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
z.t
37
Roman Kreuziger
Team Dimension Data
z.t
38
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
39
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
40
Robin Carpenter
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
41
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
42
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
43
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
44
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
45
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
z.t
46
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
47
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
48
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
z.t
49
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
50
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
51
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
52
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
53
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
54
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
55
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
56
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
57
Stefano Oldani
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
58
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
59
Sergei Shilov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
60
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
61
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
62
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
63
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
64
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
65
Jan Tratnik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
66
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
67
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
68
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
69
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
z.t
70
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
71
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
72
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
z.t
73
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
75
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
76
Rein Taaramae
Total Direct Energie
z.t
77
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
z.t
79
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
80
Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
81
Joao Rodrigues
W52/FC Porto
z.t
82
Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
83
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
84
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
85
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
86
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
87
Michel Ries
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
88
Sergio Andres Higuita
Team Euskadi
z.t
89
Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
z.t
90
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
91
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
z.t
92
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
93
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
94
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
95
Emerson Oronte
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
96
Ildar Arslanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
97
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
98
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
99
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
100
Joaquim Silva
W52/FC Porto
z.t
101
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
102
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
103
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
104
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
105
José Fernandes Neves
Burgos - BH
z.t
106
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/FC Porto
z.t
107
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
108
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
109
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
z.t
110
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
111
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
112
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
113
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
114
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
115
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
116
Dimitri Claeys
Cofidis
op 24"
117
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/FC Porto
z.t
118
Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
op 56"
119
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'48"
120
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
op 8'28"
121
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
122
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
123
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
124
Dennis van Winden
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
125
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/FC Porto
z.t
126
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
Team Euskadi
z.t
127
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 11'24"
128
Mathias Van Gompel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
129
Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
z.t
130
Diego Lopez Fuentes
Team Euskadi
z.t
131
Moreno Moser
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
132
Mauricio Moreira
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 12'34"
133
Alexander Evtushenko
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
134
Joan Bou Company
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
135
Lindsay De Vylder
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
136
Vladislav Kulikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
137
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
138
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
z.t
139
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
140
Aaron Van Poucke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
141
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
142
Svein Tuft
Rally UCH Cycling
op 12'37"
143
Nigel Ellsay
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
144
Mikel Alonso Flores
Team Euskadi
op 12'39"
145
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Dimension Data
z.t
146
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
147
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
148
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
149
Filippo Fortin
Cofidis
z.t
150
Kyle Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
151
Mamyr Stash
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 15'54"
152
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
153
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
154
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
z.t
155
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
156
Juan Camacho del Fresno
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
157
Manuel Penalver Aniorte
Burgos - BH
z.t
158
Harry Tanfield
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
159
Alexey Kurbatov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
160
Sebastian Mora Vedri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
161
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
Team Euskadi
z.t
162
Michele Gazzoli
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
163
Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
z.t
164
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares