En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
01/02
Bétera
Albuixech
154 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
3u53'55"
2
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
3
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
4
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
op 19"
5
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
6
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
7
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
8
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
9
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
10
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
11
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
12
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
13
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
14
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
15
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
16
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
17
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
z.t
19
Primož Roglič
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
20
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
21
Neilson Powless
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
22
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
23
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
24
Jaime Roson Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
26
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 2'28"
27
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
28
Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas
Polartec Kometa
z.t
29
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Burgos - BH
z.t
30
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
31
Michel Ries
Polartec Kometa
z.t
32
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
33
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
34
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
35
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
36
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
37
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
38
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
39
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Ryan Anderson
Rally Cycling
z.t
42
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
43
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
44
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
z.t
45
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
46
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
z.t
47
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
48
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
49
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
50
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
51
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
53
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
54
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
55
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
56
Scott Thwaites
Team Dimension Data
z.t
57
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
58
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
59
Rein Taaramae
Direct Energie
z.t
60
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
61
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
63
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
64
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
65
Sep Vanmarcke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
66
Michal Schlegel
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
67
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
68
Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
69
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
z.t
70
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Burgos - BH
z.t
71
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
72
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
z.t
73
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
74
Emerson Oronte
Rally Cycling
z.t
75
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
76
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
77
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
78
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
79
Angelo Tulik
Direct Energie
z.t
80
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
82
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
83
Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
z.t
84
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
85
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
86
Jonas Koch
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
87
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
88
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
89
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
90
Matti Breschel
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
91
Sepp Kuss
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
92
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
93
Jan Tratnik
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
94
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
z.t
95
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
z.t
96
Moreno Moser
Astana Pro Team
z.t
97
Marco Tizza
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
z.t
98
Sacha Modolo
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
99
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'55"
100
Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza
Team Euskadi
z.t
101
Paul Ourselin
Direct Energie
z.t
102
Hideto Nakane
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
z.t
103
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar
Team Euskadi
z.t
104
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
105
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
z.t
106
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
107
Kamil Gradek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
108
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Team Euskadi
z.t
109
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
110
Mathias Van Gompel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
111
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
112
Nikolay Trusov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
113
Alexander Porsev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
114
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
z.t
115
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
z.t
116
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
117
Evan Huffman
Rally Cycling
z.t
118
Jurgen Roelandts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
119
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
120
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
op 9'35"
121
Kenneth Van Rooy
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
122
Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena
Team Euskadi
z.t
123
Joan Bou Company
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
op 10'54"
124
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
op 12'31"
125
Jesus Alberto Rubio
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
z.t
126
Albert Torres Barcelo
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
z.t
127
Simone Ponzi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
z.t
128
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
129
Ibai Salas
Burgos - BH
z.t
130
Marko Kump
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
131
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
132
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
133
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
134
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
135
Dennis van Winden
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
136
Matteo Moschetti
Polartec Kometa
z.t
137
Michele Gazzoli
Polartec Kometa
z.t
138
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
139
Nuno Bico Matos
Movistar Team
z.t
140
Diego Milan Jimenez
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
z.t
141
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
Team Euskadi
z.t
142
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
143
Daniel McLay
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
144
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
145
Kevin Inkelaar
Polartec Kometa
z.t
146
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
147
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
148
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
149
Diego Lopez Fuentes
Team Euskadi
z.t
150
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Team Euskadi
z.t
151
Stepan Kuriyanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
152
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
z.t
153
Juan Camacho del Fresno
Polartec Kometa
z.t
154
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
155
Patrick Gamper
Polartec Kometa
z.t
156
Ignacio Sarabia Diaz
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
z.t
157
Hugo Hofstetter
Cofidis
z.t
158
Sebastian Langeveld
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
159
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
160
Sondre Holst Enger
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
161
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
z.t
162
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
163
Damien Gaudin
Direct Energie
z.t
164
Adrien Petit
Direct Energie
z.t
165
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
166
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
167
Rob Britton
Rally Cycling
z.t
168
Adam De Vos
Rally Cycling
z.t
169
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
170
Adrián Nunez
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
op 16'20"
171
José Alfredo Aguirre Infante
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
z.t
Matteo Dal-Cin
Rally Cycling
DNF
Matvey Mamykin
Burgos - BH
DNF
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares