En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
23/02
Lagoa
Lagoa
20.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19u23'42"
2
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38"
3
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 39"
4
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 56"
5
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
op 1'17"
6
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
op 1'18"
7
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'26"
8
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'31"
9
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'40"
10
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52 / FC Porto
op 1'57"
11
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'59"
12
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'02"
13
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
op 2'07"
14
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'08"
15
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'27"
16
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano
op 2'39"
17
Ilan Van Wilder
Team Sunweb
op 3'39"
18
Xandro Meurisse
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 3'42"
19
Andreas Leknessund
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 3'48"
20
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'03"
21
Geraint Thomas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'14"
22
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'20"
23
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Pro Team
op 4'44"
24
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 4'46"
25
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'13"
26
Frederico Figueiredo
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 5'31"
27
Torjus Sleen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 6'07"
28
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
op 7'27"
29
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'52"
30
Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'07"
31
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
z.t
32
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 8'18"
33
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 8'25"
34
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
W52 / FC Porto
op 8'51"
35
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
op 8'54"
36
Simone Petilli
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 9'41"
37
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 9'54"
38
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 9'59"
39
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 10'00"
40
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 10'12"
41
Alberto Gallego Ruiz
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 10'14"
42
Markus Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 10'58"
43
Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
op 11'07"
44
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 11'20"
45
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
46
Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 12'59"
47
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 13'12"
48
Joao Rodrigues
W52 / FC Porto
op 13'44"
49
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Efapel
op 13'47"
50
Joaquim Silva
Miranda - Mortagua
op 14'06"
51
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
op 14'14"
52
Nils Politt
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
53
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 14'24"
54
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'00"
55
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 17'36"
56
Daniel Mestre
W52 / FC Porto
op 17'44"
57
Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros
Efapel
op 17'50"
58
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
op 18'15"
59
Michael Schär
CCC Team
op 18'36"
60
Luis Mendonca
Efapel
op 18'57"
61
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 19'21"
62
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
op 19'26"
63
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
op 19'50"
64
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 20'51"
65
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 21'04"
66
Henrique Casimiro
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 21'05"
67
Otto Vergaerde
Alpecin - Fenix
op 21'46"
68
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
op 21'51"
69
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 22'48"
70
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 23'19"
71
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
op 23'29"
72
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 23'35"
73
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 27'35"
74
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 27'49"
75
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 28'09"
76
Oscar Hernandez
Aviludo - Louletano
op 28'48"
77
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 29'03"
78
Anders Skaarseth
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 29'53"
79
Ricardo Mestre
W52 / FC Porto
op 30'01"
80
Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 30'32"
81
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 30'52"
82
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
op 30'53"
83
Joao Benta
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 31'07"
84
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52 / FC Porto
op 31'12"
85
Daniel Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 32'16"
86
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 32'18"
87
Erik Nordsaeter Resell
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 32'20"
88
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 32'23"
89
Gaspar Gonçalves
Miranda - Mortagua
op 33'11"
90
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
91
Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 33'22"
92
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
op 33'25"
93
Filipe Gaisita André Ramalho
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 33'29"
94
Davide Martinelli
Astana Pro Team
op 34'08"
95
Gonçalo Carvalho
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 34'19"
96
Daniel Freitas
Miranda - Mortagua
op 34'27"
97
Cameron Wurf
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 35'33"
98
Iker Ballarin Manso
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 35'37"
99
Sacha Modolo
Alpecin - Fenix
op 35'48"
100
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 35'53"
101
Miguel Martins Afonso Silva
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 35'57"
102
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 36'01"
103
Hugo De Matos Sancho
Miranda - Mortagua
op 36'12"
104
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 36'14"
105
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 36'32"
106
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 36'46"
107
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 37'03"
108
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Aviludo - Louletano
op 37'21"
109
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 37'28"
110
Jake Stewart
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 38'41"
111
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
112
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
op 39'00"
113
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 39'11"
114
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 39'37"
115
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
Miranda - Mortagua
op 39'38"
116
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 39'43"
117
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
op 40'03"
118
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
op 40'06"
119
Nils Eekhoff
Team Sunweb
op 40'10"
120
Kristian Kulset
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 40'22"
121
Alexander Grigoriev
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 40'30"
122
Aimé Degendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 40'35"
123
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
op 40'43"
124
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
op 40'51"
125
Gerard Armillas Pubill
Efapel
op 41'22"
126
Luke Rowe
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 41'27"
127
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
z.t
128
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
op 41'41"
129
De Sousa Venceslau Fernandes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 41'43"
130
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 41'54"
131
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 42'07"
132
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 42'09"
133
Fábio Costa
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 42'23"
134
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Aviludo - Louletano
op 42'43"
135
Danny van Poppel
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 42'52"
136
Emanuel Duarte
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 42'54"
137
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 43'04"
138
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 44'03"
139
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 44'17"
140
Tiago Antunes
Efapel
op 44'41"
141
Marvin Scheulen
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 44'49"
142
Tom Devriendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 45'04"
143
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 45'13"
144
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 45'48"
145
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 46'12"
146
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
op 46'22"
147
Diego Lopez Fuentes
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 46'31"
148
Alexandre Feiteira César Martingil
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 46'44"
149
David Ribeiro
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 46'52"
150
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
op 47'08"
151
Wesley Kreder
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
152
Jorge Magelhaes
W52 / FC Porto
op 47'43"
153
João Barbosa
Miranda - Mortagua
op 47'44"
154
Miguel Leite Carlos Salgueiro
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 47'59"
155
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Aviludo - Louletano
op 48'41"
156
Boy van Poppel
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 49'15"
157
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 49'20"
158
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 49'53"
159
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 52'33"
160
Leangel Rubén Linarez Meneses
Miranda - Mortagua
op 54'50"
161
David Da Silva Livramento
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 1u01'11"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares