En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
23/02
Tavira
Vilamoura
155.8 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
16u29'57"
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 19"
3
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Lampre - Merida
op 32"
4
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ.fr
op 1'13"
5
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'32"
6
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Caja Rural
op 1'33"
7
Eduard Prades Reverte
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 1'35"
8
Christopher Horner
Lampre - Merida
z.t
9
Simon Spilak
Katusha
op 1'41"
10
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
La Aluminios - Antarte
op 1'42"
11
Sergey Firsanov
Rusvelo
op 1'51"
12
Ilnur Zakarin
Rusvelo
op 1'54"
13
Ricardo Vilela
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 1'56"
14
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural
op 1'57"
15
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 1'59"
16
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
op 2'13"
17
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 2'28"
18
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Netapp - Endura
op 2'44"
19
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
op 2'56"
20
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3'12"
21
Arkaitz Duran Aroca
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 3'22"
22
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Team Netapp - Endura
op 3'34"
23
Sergey Lagutin
Rusvelo
op 3'35"
24
Jan Polanc
Lampre - Merida
z.t
25
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural
op 3'45"
26
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural
op 3'49"
27
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'59"
28
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
op 4'12"
29
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
op 4'23"
30
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 4'33"
31
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'46"
32
Delio Fernández Cruz
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
33
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
op 4'49"
34
Sep Vanmarcke
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'50"
35
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 5'05"
36
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
op 5'06"
37
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 5'07"
38
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 5'11"
39
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
40
Jan Ghyselinck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 5'31"
41
Björn Leukemans
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 5'59"
42
Bjorn Thurau
Team Europcar
op 6'08"
43
Sergey Klimov
Rusvelo
op 6'23"
44
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
op 6'29"
45
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 6'40"
46
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'03"
47
Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente
Caja Rural
op 7'11"
48
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 7'24"
49
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'36"
50
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 7'47"
51
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 8'01"
52
Daniel Mestre
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 8'07"
53
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
op 8'08"
54
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 8'27"
55
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 8'34"
56
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 9'08"
57
Maxime Mederel
Team Europcar
op 9'24"
58
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 9'29"
59
Iker Camaño Ortuzar
Team Netapp - Endura
op 10'02"
60
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
op 10'14"
61
Chris Anker Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 11'03"
62
Erick Rowsell
Team Netapp - Endura
op 11'24"
63
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
FDJ.fr
op 11'27"
64
Jonathan McEvoy
Team Netapp - Endura
op 11'48"
65
Laurens De Vreese
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 13'13"
66
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 13'40"
67
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 14'09"
68
Hugo Sabido
La Aluminios - Antarte
op 15'23"
69
Rafael Silva
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 15'43"
70
André Lima César Fonte
Radio Popular
op 15'58"
71
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 16'13"
72
David Da Silva Livramento
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 16'27"
73
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular
op 16'29"
74
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
op 16'30"
75
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
op 16'32"
76
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 16'50"
77
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
78
Frederik Veuchelen
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 17'06"
79
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
op 17'16"
80
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 17'21"
81
Hugo De Matos Sancho
La Aluminios - Antarte
op 17'34"
82
Bryan Coquard
Team Europcar
op 17'48"
83
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
op 17'52"
84
Micael Isidoro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 17'58"
85
Nuño Ribeiro
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 18'02"
86
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Radio Popular
z.t
87
Guillaume Levarlet
Cofidis
op 18'10"
88
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
op 18'22"
89
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 18'23"
90
Frederico Figueiredo
Radio Popular
op 18'28"
91
Mirko Selvaggi
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 18'30"
92
Manuel Antunes Amaro
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 18'43"
93
Jorge Martín Montenegro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 18'50"
94
Nuno Bico Matos
Radio Popular
op 19'21"
95
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
op 19'33"
96
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
op 20'01"
97
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 20'08"
98
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
op 20'11"
99
Joao Pereira
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 21'30"
100
Ricardo Ferreira
Radio Popular
op 22'44"
101
Bruno Pires
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 23'31"
102
Adil Jelloul
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 23'32"
103
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
op 23'39"
104
Mickael Delage
FDJ.fr
op 23'57"
105
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
op 24'01"
106
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 24'12"
107
Kiryll Pozdnyakov
Rusvelo
op 25'32"
108
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 26'17"
109
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 26'34"
110
Arnaud Démare
FDJ.fr
op 26'35"
111
Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
op 26'48"
112
Ricardo Mestre
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 26'49"
113
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 26'52"
114
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 26'57"
115
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural
op 26'58"
116
Rafaa Chtioui
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 26'59"
117
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
op 27'03"
118
Igor Boev
Rusvelo
op 27'18"
119
Alexandr Pliuschin
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 27'28"
120
Pedro Paulinho
La Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
121
Vitor Valinho
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
122
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
op 27'29"
123
Luis Afonso
La Aluminios - Antarte
op 27'37"
124
Jérémy Bescond
Cofidis
op 27'38"
125
Daniel Freitas
La Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
126
Henrique Casimiro
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 27'54"
127
Raul Garcia De Mateo Rubio
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 28'01"
128
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
op 28'05"
129
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 28'09"
130
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 28'22"
131
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 28'25"
132
Ramon Domene Reyes
Caja Rural
op 28'35"
133
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 28'41"
134
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 29'32"
135
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 29'38"
136
Raul Alarcon Garcia
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 30'05"
137
Nicki Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 30'31"
138
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 30'41"
139
Thomas Voeckler
Team Europcar
op 31'22"
140
Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 31'40"
141
Francisco Javier Moreno Allue
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 32'49"
142
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 32'51"
143
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 33'17"
144
Soufiane Haddi
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 33'35"
145
André Mourato
La Aluminios - Antarte
op 33'53"
146
Adrien Petit
Cofidis
op 34'16"
147
Tom Leezer
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 34'24"
148
Marcio Barbosa
La Aluminios - Antarte
op 34'31"
149
Bruno Matos Sancho
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 34'55"
150
Danilo Napolitano
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 35'00"
151
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
op 35'27"
152
Meher Hasnaoui
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 35'29"
153
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
op 36'06"
154
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Radio Popular
op 36'22"
155
Carlos Carneiro
Radio Popular
op 41'07"
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Karol Domagalski
Caja Rural
DNF
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Banco Bic - Carmim
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares