En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
17/02
Castro Marim
Tavira
34.2 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15u36'26"
2
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 58"
3
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 59"
4
Denis Menchov
Katusha
op 1'21"
5
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
op 1'26"
6
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'30"
7
Jesse Sergent
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'40"
8
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 1'45"
9
Andreas Klöden
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'53"
10
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 2'31"
11
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2'43"
12
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
op 2'47"
13
Jan Bakelants
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
14
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 4'09"
15
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'12"
16
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
op 4'14"
17
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 4'30"
18
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'45"
19
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'54"
20
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 4'59"
21
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'03"
22
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 5'06"
23
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5'10"
24
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
op 5'12"
25
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 5'23"
26
Ricardo Vilela
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 5'25"
27
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5'42"
28
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
op 5'52"
29
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular - Onda
op 5'53"
30
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 6'00"
31
Marcio Barbosa
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 6'13"
32
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 6'53"
33
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 7'06"
34
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
op 7'12"
35
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
op 7'18"
36
Daniel Mestre
Carmim - Tavira
op 7'29"
37
Hugo Sabido
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 7'38"
38
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
op 7'39"
39
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 7'46"
40
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Carmim - Tavira
op 7'48"
41
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'57"
42
Hernani Broco
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 8'03"
43
Vladimir Karpets
Movistar Team
op 8'08"
44
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
45
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 8'17"
46
Hugo De Matos Sancho
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 8'19"
47
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 8'24"
48
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 8'25"
49
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 8'27"
50
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 8'29"
51
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
Sky Procycling
op 8'40"
52
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 8'48"
53
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Radioshack - Leopard
op 8'53"
54
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
55
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia
op 9'05"
56
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Caja Rural
op 9'07"
57
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post - Chainreaction
op 9'18"
58
Henrique Casimiro
Carmim - Tavira
op 9'33"
59
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 9'35"
60
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 9'49"
61
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
op 9'53"
62
Delio Fernández Cruz
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 9'54"
63
Luis Afonso
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 10'28"
64
Tomas Swift Metcalfe
Carmim - Tavira
op 10'31"
65
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 10'34"
66
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 10'36"
67
Eduard Prades Reverte
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 10'49"
68
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
op 10'58"
69
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
op 11'07"
70
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 11'19"
71
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 11'22"
72
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Radio Popular - Onda
op 11'24"
73
André Lima César Fonte
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 11'26"
74
Diogo Nunes
Carmim - Tavira
op 11'50"
75
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 11'52"
76
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 12'01"
77
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
78
Arkaitz Duran Aroca
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 12'08"
79
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 12'11"
80
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post - Chainreaction
op 12'17"
81
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 12'21"
82
Alphonse Vermote
An Post - Chainreaction
op 12'26"
83
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Radio Popular - Onda
op 12'29"
84
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia
op 12'33"
85
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
op 12'43"
86
Ian Boswell
Sky Procycling
op 12'47"
87
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 13'06"
88
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor
Colombia
op 13'23"
89
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
op 13'37"
90
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 14'04"
91
Jorge Martín Montenegro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 14'14"
92
Nelson Oliveira
Radioshack - Leopard
op 14'23"
93
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 14'30"
94
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 15'04"
95
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
op 15'08"
96
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 15'13"
97
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 15'18"
98
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 15'48"
99
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
op 16'13"
100
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 16'27"
101
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 19'00"
102
Micael Isidoro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 19'35"
103
Kieran Frend
An Post - Chainreaction
op 19'50"
104
Sep Vanmarcke
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 20'20"
105
Dalivier Ospina Navarro
Colombia
op 24'27"
106
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Radio Popular - Onda
op 26'57"
107
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
op 28'02"
108
Sven Vandousselaere
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 30'23"
109
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 30'50"
110
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
op 30'51"
111
Bruno Matos Sancho
Carmim - Tavira
op 31'01"
112
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 31'09"
113
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 31'15"
114
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 31'27"
115
Laurent Vandenbak
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
116
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Caja Rural
op 31'34"
117
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 31'48"
118
Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 32'12"
119
Luis Felipe Albino Silva
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 32'18"
120
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 32'19"
121
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia
op 32'30"
122
Tom Van Asbroeck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 33'02"
123
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural
op 33'09"
124
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 33'13"
125
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 33'26"
126
Jure Kocjan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 33'35"
127
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Radio Popular - Onda
op 33'45"
128
Steffen Radochla
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 33'54"
129
Rafael Silva
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 33'55"
130
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 34'14"
131
Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 34'54"
132
Antonio Olmo Menacho
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 35'22"
133
Ricardo Ferreira
Radio Popular - Onda
op 35'41"
134
Igor Alberto Silva
op 36'31"
135
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 37'29"
136
Raul Alarcon Garcia
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 37'43"
137
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 47'13"
138
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 49'08"
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
DNF
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
DNF
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Theo Bos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Marco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha
Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
DNF
João Matias
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
DNF
Helder Oliveira
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
DNF
Joao Pereira
Carmim - Tavira
DNF
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Steven Van Vooren
An Post - Chainreaction
DNF
Dario Antonio
DNF
José Cruz
DNF
Zeferino Epalanga
DNF
David Da Silva Livramento
Carmim - Tavira
DNF
Mario Carvalho
DNF
Walter Da Silva
DNF
Antonio Marcelino
DNF
Francisco Mateus
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares