En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
17/02
Castro Marim
Tavira
34.2 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
45'09"
2
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'07"
3
Jesse Sergent
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'15"
4
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'16"
5
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 1'30"
6
Denis Menchov
Katusha
op 1'32"
7
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'47"
8
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Andreas Klöden
Radioshack - Leopard
op 2'04"
10
Jan Bakelants
Radioshack - Leopard
op 2'32"
11
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 2'42"
12
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2'49"
13
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'56"
14
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
op 3'15"
15
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'19"
16
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 3'37"
17
Nelson Oliveira
Radioshack - Leopard
op 3'44"
18
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 3'50"
19
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
20
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 3'52"
21
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
op 4'01"
22
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
op 4'08"
23
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'10"
24
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 4'12"
25
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 4'13"
26
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'23"
27
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
op 4'25"
28
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
op 4'26"
30
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'27"
31
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 4'37"
32
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'43"
33
Arkaitz Duran Aroca
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 4'52"
34
Ricardo Vilela
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 4'55"
35
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
36
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'57"
37
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 4'58"
38
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
39
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'03"
40
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular - Onda
op 5'09"
41
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 5'14"
42
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
43
Marcio Barbosa
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 5'19"
44
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'23"
45
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
op 5'25"
46
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 5'27"
47
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 5'28"
48
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5'37"
49
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
op 5'44"
50
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Radioshack - Leopard
op 5'57"
51
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Alphonse Vermote
An Post - Chainreaction
op 6'04"
53
Hugo Sabido
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 6'05"
54
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
op 6'09"
55
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'10"
56
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
op 6'12"
57
Vladimir Karpets
Movistar Team
op 6'13"
58
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 6'15"
59
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 6'16"
60
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
op 6'18"
61
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural
op 6'23"
62
Daniel Mestre
Carmim - Tavira
op 6'28"
63
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Carmim - Tavira
op 6'35"
64
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'38"
65
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 6'43"
66
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 6'45"
67
Laurent Vandenbak
An Post - Chainreaction
op 6'48"
68
Jorge Martín Montenegro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 6'49"
69
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 6'53"
70
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 6'56"
71
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
op 6'57"
72
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
73
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
z.t
74
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6'58"
75
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 7'00"
76
Hernani Broco
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 7'02"
77
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 7'09"
78
Hugo De Matos Sancho
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 7'10"
79
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'11"
80
Bruno Matos Sancho
Carmim - Tavira
z.t
81
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
Sky Procycling
op 7'14"
82
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 7'15"
83
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 7'21"
84
Tomas Swift Metcalfe
Carmim - Tavira
op 7'24"
85
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Radio Popular - Onda
op 7'27"
86
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 7'33"
87
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 7'35"
88
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Caja Rural
op 7'40"
89
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
op 7'41"
90
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
op 7'43"
91
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 7'55"
92
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Caja Rural
z.t
93
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'58"
94
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia
op 8'04"
95
Henrique Casimiro
Carmim - Tavira
op 8'07"
96
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 8'08"
97
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
op 8'10"
98
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
99
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post - Chainreaction
op 8'17"
100
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia
z.t
101
Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 8'18"
102
Luis Felipe Albino Silva
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 8'24"
103
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 8'25"
104
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Radio Popular - Onda
op 8'27"
105
Luis Afonso
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 8'33"
106
Ian Boswell
Sky Procycling
op 8'40"
107
Delio Fernández Cruz
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 8'42"
108
Diogo Nunes
Carmim - Tavira
op 8'43"
109
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
op 8'48"
110
Ricardo Ferreira
Radio Popular - Onda
op 8'51"
111
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
112
Dalivier Ospina Navarro
Colombia
op 8'54"
113
Micael Isidoro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 8'56"
114
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 9'00"
115
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
116
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 9'01"
117
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 9'02"
118
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 9'03"
119
Tom Van Asbroeck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 9'08"
120
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 9'13"
121
André Lima César Fonte
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 9'15"
122
Eduard Prades Reverte
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 9'23"
123
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Radio Popular - Onda
op 9'37"
124
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor
Colombia
op 9'40"
125
Jure Kocjan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 9'41"
126
Igor Alberto Silva
z.t
127
Rafael Silva
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 9'42"
128
Steffen Radochla
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 10'00"
129
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
op 10'01"
130
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Radio Popular - Onda
op 10'15"
131
Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
132
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia
op 10'24"
133
Kieran Frend
An Post - Chainreaction
op 10'29"
134
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 10'39"
135
Raul Alarcon Garcia
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 10'53"
136
Sven Vandousselaere
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
137
Sep Vanmarcke
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 11'06"
138
Antonio Olmo Menacho
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 11'09"
139
Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
op 11'24"
140
Adrian Lopez Garrido
Radio Popular - Onda
op 12'28"
141
Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 12'49"
142
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
143
Marco Corti
Colombia
op 14'21"
144
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 16'11"
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
DNF
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares