En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
16/02
Portimão
Malhão
193 km
Result
Standings
1
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
4u53'15"
2
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
op 3"
3
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5"
4
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 7"
5
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
6
Andreas Klöden
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
7
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
z.t
8
Denis Menchov
Katusha
z.t
9
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 12"
10
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
11
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 18"
12
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 24"
13
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
op 33"
14
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
15
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
16
Jan Bakelants
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
17
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 37"
18
Jesse Sergent
Radioshack - Leopard
op 43"
19
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
20
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
21
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular - Onda
z.t
22
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
op 48"
23
Ricardo Vilela
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
24
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 53"
25
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1'00"
26
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1'04"
27
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
z.t
28
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
29
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 1'09"
30
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'12"
31
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Carmim - Tavira
z.t
32
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Marcio Barbosa
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
34
Daniel Mestre
Carmim - Tavira
op 1'19"
35
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
36
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia
z.t
37
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Hernani Broco
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
39
Hugo De Matos Sancho
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 1'27"
40
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
41
Henrique Casimiro
Carmim - Tavira
op 1'30"
42
Delio Fernández Cruz
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
43
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Caja Rural
z.t
44
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'36"
45
Laurens De Vreese
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
46
Eduard Prades Reverte
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 1'44"
47
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
Sky Procycling
z.t
48
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
49
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor
Colombia
z.t
50
Hugo Sabido
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
op 1'56"
51
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'59"
52
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'05"
53
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
54
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Radio Popular - Onda
op 2'13"
55
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
z.t
56
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
57
Vladimir Karpets
Movistar Team
z.t
58
Luis Afonso
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
59
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
60
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia
op 2'27"
61
André Lima César Fonte
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 2'29"
62
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
op 2'36"
63
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'56"
64
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Radio Popular - Onda
z.t
65
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
z.t
66
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
67
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'06"
68
Tomas Swift Metcalfe
Carmim - Tavira
z.t
69
Diogo Nunes
Carmim - Tavira
z.t
70
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Radioshack - Leopard
op 3'15"
71
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
72
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'19"
73
Adrian Lopez Garrido
Radio Popular - Onda
op 3'44"
74
Marco Corti
Colombia
op 4'11"
75
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
76
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
77
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'25"
78
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
79
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
80
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
81
Ian Boswell
Sky Procycling
z.t
82
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'55"
83
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
op 5'01"
84
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 5'25"
85
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
86
Dalivier Ospina Navarro
Colombia
z.t
87
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
88
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6'40"
89
Alphonse Vermote
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
90
Kieran Frend
An Post - Chainreaction
op 6'43"
91
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 6'52"
92
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 7'15"
93
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
z.t
94
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
95
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
96
Arkaitz Duran Aroca
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
97
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
op 7'43"
98
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
z.t
99
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
100
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
101
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
102
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
103
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
z.t
104
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
105
Jorge Martín Montenegro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
106
Sep Vanmarcke
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 9'13"
107
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
108
Nelson Oliveira
Radioshack - Leopard
op 10'57"
109
Micael Isidoro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
110
Sven Vandousselaere
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 19'48"
111
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Radio Popular - Onda
z.t
112
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia
op 24'12"
113
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural
z.t
114
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
115
Antonio Olmo Menacho
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
116
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
117
Raul Alarcon Garcia
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
118
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
z.t
119
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Caja Rural
z.t
120
Rafael Silva
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
121
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
122
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
123
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
124
Bruno Matos Sancho
Carmim - Tavira
z.t
125
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
126
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
127
Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
128
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
z.t
129
Luis Felipe Albino Silva
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
z.t
130
Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
131
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
132
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
133
Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
134
Tom Van Asbroeck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
135
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
136
Laurent Vandenbak
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
137
Jure Kocjan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
138
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Radio Popular - Onda
z.t
139
Igor Alberto Silva
z.t
140
Ricardo Ferreira
Radio Popular - Onda
z.t
141
Steffen Radochla
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
142
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
143
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
z.t
144
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
145
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
146
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
147
Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Theo Bos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Marco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha
Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
DNF
João Matias
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
DNF
Helder Oliveira
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
DNF
Joao Pereira
Carmim - Tavira
DNF
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Steven Van Vooren
An Post - Chainreaction
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares