En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
15/02
Dunas Douradas
Albufeira
151 km
Result
Standings
1
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
4u02'17"
2
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
z.t
4
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
6
Anthony Ravard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
7
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
9
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
z.t
10
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
11
Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
12
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
13
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
14
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
16
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
17
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
18
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
z.t
19
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
20
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Carmin - Prio
z.t
21
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
22
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
23
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
24
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
25
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
27
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
28
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
29
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Sky Procycling
z.t
30
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
31
Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
32
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
LA - Antarte
z.t
33
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
34
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
35
Andreas Klöden
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
36
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
37
André Lima César Fonte
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
38
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
39
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
41
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 5"
42
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 7"
43
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
44
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
45
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
z.t
46
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
47
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
48
Hugo Sabido
LA - Antarte
z.t
49
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
50
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
51
Jesse Sergent
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
52
Danail Petrov Andonov
Caja Rural
z.t
53
Ricardo Vilela
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
54
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
z.t
55
Henrique Casimiro
Carmin - Prio
z.t
56
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
57
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
58
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
z.t
59
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
Carmin - Prio
z.t
60
Laurent Didier
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
61
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
62
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
63
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
z.t
65
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
66
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
67
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
68
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
69
Laurens De Vreese
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
70
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
71
David Da Silva Livramento
Carmin - Prio
z.t
72
Matteo Trentin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
73
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
74
Delio Fernández Cruz
Onda
z.t
75
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
76
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
77
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
78
André Domingos
Onda
z.t
79
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
z.t
80
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
81
Ivan Rovny
Rusvelo
z.t
82
Hugo De Matos Sancho
LA - Antarte
z.t
83
Gustav Erik Larsson
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
84
Maarten Neyens
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
85
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
86
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
z.t
87
José Gonçalves
Onda
z.t
88
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
90
Hernani Broco
Caja Rural
z.t
91
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
92
Yelko Gomez
Caja Rural
z.t
93
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
94
Luis Felipe Albino Silva
Carmin - Prio
z.t
95
Helder Oliveira
Onda
z.t
96
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
97
Marcio Barbosa
LA - Antarte
z.t
98
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
99
Jetse Bol
Rabobank
z.t
100
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
z.t
101
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
102
Bruno Matos Sancho
LA - Antarte
z.t
103
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
104
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
105
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
LA - Antarte
z.t
106
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
107
Nuño Ribeiro
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
108
Tomas Swift Metcalfe
Carmin - Prio
z.t
109
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Onda
z.t
110
Julian Sanchez Pimienta
Caja Rural
z.t
111
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
112
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Onda
z.t
113
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Rusvelo
z.t
114
Alexander Khatuntsev
Rusvelo
z.t
115
Ben Hermans
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
116
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
117
Manuel Antunes Amaro
Carmin - Prio
z.t
118
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
119
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
z.t
120
Sergey Klimov
Rusvelo
z.t
121
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
LA - Antarte
z.t
122
Kai Reus
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
123
Enzo Josue Moyano
Caja Rural
z.t
124
Nikita Eskov
Rusvelo
z.t
125
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
126
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
z.t
127
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
128
Mark Christian
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
129
Zico Waeytens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
130
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 27"
131
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 30"
132
Nikolay Trusov
Rusvelo
op 34"
133
Niels Wytinck
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 48"
134
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
135
Raul Alarcon Garcia
Efapel - Glassdrive
z.t
136
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
137
Karsten Kroon
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 1'00"
138
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1'16"
139
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'18"
140
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Rusvelo
z.t
141
Connor McConvey
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1'31"
142
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1'41"
143
Sander Cordeel
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'57"
144
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'10"
145
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
146
Sven Vandousselaere
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
147
Ricardo Mestre
Carmin - Prio
z.t
148
Enrique Alonso Salgueiro
LA - Antarte
z.t
149
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 3'20"
150
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
z.t
151
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
152
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'07"
153
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
154
Frederique Robert
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
155
Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 12'51"
156
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
157
Joren Segers
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
158
Daniel Freitas
Efapel - Glassdrive
op 28'17"
Bruno Antero Lima
Onda
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares