En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
21/02
Lagoa
Portimão
17.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Caisse d'Epargne
21'32"
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Astana
op 13"
3
Sébastien Rosseler
Team RadioShack
op 16"
4
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
op 22"
5
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Columbia
op 23"
6
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 30"
7
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 35"
8
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Caisse d'Epargne
op 44"
9
Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
op 46"
10
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 48"
11
Peter Velits
Team HTC - Columbia
op 53"
12
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 54"
13
Andreas Klöden
Team RadioShack
op 55"
14
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Barbot - Siper
op 57"
15
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Columbia
op 59"
16
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
17
Tom Stamsnijder
Rabobank
op 1'03"
18
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Quick Step
op 1'07"
19
Tejay Van Garderen
Team HTC - Columbia
op 1'11"
20
Sandy Casar
FDJ
z.t
21
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
22
Nick Nuyens
Rabobank
op 1'14"
23
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Caisse d'Epargne
op 1'15"
24
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Caisse d'Epargne
op 1'16"
25
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step
op 1'17"
26
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
z.t
27
Nelson Oliveira
Xacobeo Galicia
op 1'22"
28
Stijn Devolder
Quick Step
op 1'23"
29
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 1'24"
30
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Transitions
op 1'25"
31
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
32
Ignatas Konovalovas
Cervélo Test Team
op 1'26"
33
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
La Rota dos Moveis
z.t
34
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
op 1'27"
35
Michal Golas
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 1'29"
36
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Team Katusha
z.t
37
David Blanco Rodriguez
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
z.t
38
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'31"
39
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
op 1'32"
40
Eros Capecchi
Footon - Servetto
op 1'33"
41
Kim Kirchen
Team Katusha
op 1'35"
42
Thomas De Gendt
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
43
Eduard Vorganov
Team Katusha
op 1'36"
44
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step
z.t
45
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 1'37"
46
Jose Antonio de Segovia Botella
Xacobeo Galicia
op 1'39"
47
Markus Eibegger
Footon - Servetto
op 1'40"
48
Tony Gallopin
Cofidis
op 1'42"
49
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 1'43"
50
Martin Mortensen
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 1'45"
51
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
op 1'49"
52
Sébastien Minard
Cofidis
z.t
53
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Barbot - Siper
z.t
54
Joaquim Alberto Campos Sampaio
Madeinox - Boavista
op 1'50"
55
Kim Borry
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 1'51"
56
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'54"
57
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caisse d'Epargne
z.t
58
Ricardo Mestre
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
op 1'56"
59
Volodymir Gustov
Cervélo Test Team
op 1'57"
60
David Arroyo Duran
Caisse d'Epargne
op 1'58"
61
Sander Armée
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 1'59"
62
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
op 2'02"
63
Sergueï Ivanov
Team Katusha
op 2'03"
64
Matthew Lloyd
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'05"
65
Vladimir Karpets
Team Katusha
op 2'07"
66
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
67
Johan Coenen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'08"
68
Ricardo Vilela
Madeinox - Boavista
z.t
69
Mickael Delage
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'10"
70
David Garcia Dapena
Xacobeo Galicia
op 2'11"
71
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Team Katusha
z.t
72
Daniel Mestre
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
op 2'12"
73
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
op 2'13"
74
Hugo Sabido
La Rota dos Moveis
z.t
75
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
op 2'15"
76
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Madeinox - Boavista
op 2'16"
77
Bruno Pires
Barbot - Siper
op 2'18"
78
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
79
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
op 2'19"
80
Hernani Broco
La Rota dos Moveis
op 2'20"
81
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 2'21"
82
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
La Rota dos Moveis
op 2'22"
83
Ermanno Capelli
Footon - Servetto
z.t
84
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'23"
85
Kris Boeckmans
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
86
Mario Aerts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'25"
87
Joao Benta
Madeinox - Boavista
z.t
88
Gerben Löwik
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'26"
89
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
La Rota dos Moveis
z.t
90
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'31"
91
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 2'32"
92
Giampaolo Cheula
Footon - Servetto
op 2'33"
93
Alexandre Botcharov
Team Katusha
op 2'35"
94
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
op 2'36"
95
Johnnie Walker
Footon - Servetto
op 2'40"
96
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
97
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 2'42"
98
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
La Rota dos Moveis
op 2'43"
99
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'44"
100
Francesco Reda
Quick Step
op 2'45"
101
Bruno Saraiva
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
op 2'46"
102
Joost Posthuma
Rabobank
op 2'48"
103
Arnaud Gérard
FDJ
z.t
104
Henrique Casimiro
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
op 2'51"
105
Marcos García Fernandez
Xacobeo Galicia
z.t
106
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
z.t
107
Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
op 2'55"
108
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
op 2'58"
109
Santiago Perez Fernandez
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
z.t
110
Jérôme Baugnies
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'59"
111
Jonas Ljungblad
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 3'00"
112
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 3'04"
113
Benny De Schrooder
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 3'05"
114
André Greipel
Team HTC - Columbia
op 3'07"
115
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
op 3'09"
116
Grégory Rast
Team RadioShack
z.t
117
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Transitions
op 3'11"
118
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Cervélo Test Team
op 3'14"
119
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'26"
120
Guillaume Blot
Cofidis
op 3'28"
121
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Astana
op 3'33"
122
Maxim Gourov
Astana
op 3'44"
123
Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios
Xacobeo Galicia
op 3'45"
124
Celestino Duarte Dias Pinho
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
op 3'51"
125
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3'57"
126
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Astana
op 4'02"
127
Andriy Grivko
Astana
op 4'22"
128
Marcel Sieberg
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
129
Bruno Matos Sancho
La Rota dos Moveis
op 4'34"
130
André Lima César Fonte
Barbot - Siper
op 4'37"
131
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 5'31"
132
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Astana
op 5'37"
133
David Millar
Garmin - Transitions
op 5'47"
134
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
op 6'24"
135
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
Xacobeo Galicia
op 6'26"
136
Joaquin Ortega
Barbot - Siper
op 6'38"
137
Bruno Antonio Ferreira Pinto
Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
op 6'45"
138
Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro
Barbot - Siper
op 6'59"
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNS
Robbie McEwen
Team Katusha
DNS
Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez
Xacobeo Galicia
DNS
David O'Loughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNS
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Transitions
DNS
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Astana
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares