En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
11/09
Hawick
Edinburgh
194.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Jacob Scott
Canyon Dhb Sungod
66
2
Rory Townsend
Canyon Dhb Sungod
30
3
Nicolas Sessler
Global 6 Cycling
28
4
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
24
5
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22
6
Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
19
7
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
19
8
Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
18
9
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
16
10
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15
11
Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15
12
Christopher Blevins
Trinity Racing
14
13
Matthew Gibson
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13
14
Nickolas Zukowsky
Rally Cycling
12
15
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11
16
Wout Van Aert
Jumbo - Visma
10
17
Jokin Murguialday Elorza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
18
Ollie Peckover
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
10
19
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
9
20
Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9
21
Robert Donaldson
Great Britain
9
22
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Qhubeka NextHash
8
23
Ethan Hayter
Ineos Grenadiers
8
24
Michael Woods
Israel Start-Up Nation
8
25
Max Walker
Trinity Racing
8
26
Gruffudd Lewis
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
8
27
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7
28
Leon Mazzone
Saint Piran
7
29
Michal Kwiatkowski
Ineos Grenadiers
6
30
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
5
31
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
4
32
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Ineos Grenadiers
4
33
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
4
34
Thomas Oliver Stockwell
Great Britain
4
35
Thomas Gloag
Trinity Racing
4
36
William Bjergfelt
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
4
37
Rohan Dennis
Ineos Grenadiers
3
38
Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka NextHash
3
39
Silvan Dillier
Alpecin - Fenix
3
40
Owain Doull
Ineos Grenadiers
3
41
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
3
42
Sergio Roman Martin Galan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
43
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
2
44
Matthew Bostock
Canyon Dhb Sungod
2
45
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
1
46
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Team Qhubeka NextHash
1
47
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
1
48
Ben Healy
Trinity Racing
1
49
Mason Hollyman
Israel Cycling Academy
1
50
Joey Rosskopf
Rally Cycling
-1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares