En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
06/09
Sherford
Exeter
184 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
9u19'33"
2
Wout Van Aert
Jumbo - Visma
op 22"
3
Ethan Hayter
Ineos Grenadiers
op 26"
4
Gonzalo Serrano
Movistar Team
op 28"
5
Alex Peters
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
6
Rory Townsend
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 32"
7
Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
8
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
9
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
10
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
11
Michael Woods
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
12
James Callum Shaw
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
z.t
13
Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
14
Robert Donaldson
Great Britain
z.t
15
Connor Swift
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
16
Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
17
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
z.t
18
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
z.t
19
Michal Kwiatkowski
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
20
Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
21
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
22
Rohan Dennis
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
23
Michal Paluta
Global 6 Cycling
op 44"
24
Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
z.t
25
Matthew Gibson
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
z.t
26
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
z.t
27
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
28
Silvan Dillier
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
29
Owain Doull
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
30
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
31
Gavin Mannion
Rally Cycling
z.t
32
Ryan Christensen
Canyon Dhb Sungod
z.t
33
Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 55"
34
Thomas Gloag
Trinity Racing
op 1'01"
35
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'46"
36
Nickolas Zukowsky
Rally Cycling
z.t
37
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
38
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'51"
39
Joey Rosskopf
Rally Cycling
op 1'53"
40
Ethan Vernon
Great Britain
op 1'54"
41
Max Kanter
Team DSM
z.t
42
Max Stedman
Canyon Dhb Sungod
z.t
43
Steven Lampier
Saint Piran
z.t
44
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
45
Sergio Roman Martin Galan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
46
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
47
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
48
Mason Hollyman
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
49
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
50
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
51
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
52
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 1'55"
53
Alexandar Richardson
Alpecin - Fenix
op 2'00"
54
Max Walker
Trinity Racing
op 2'12"
55
Christopher Blevins
Trinity Racing
op 2'16"
56
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'43"
57
James Mitri
Global 6 Cycling
op 2'51"
58
Thomas Oliver Stockwell
Great Britain
op 3'45"
59
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3'59"
60
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 4'21"
61
Ben Tulett
Alpecin - Fenix
op 8'02"
62
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
63
Ben Healy
Trinity Racing
op 8'16"
64
Kyle Murphy
Rally Cycling
op 8'35"
65
Sean Bennett
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 10'14"
66
Jacob Scott
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 10'19"
67
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'22"
68
Hans Becking
Global 6 Cycling
op 13'13"
69
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
op 14'09"
70
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 14'36"
71
Gabriel Cullaigh
Movistar Team
op 15'25"
72
Tony Martin
Jumbo - Visma
op 16'19"
73
Nicolas Sessler
Global 6 Cycling
op 16'42"
74
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 17'00"
75
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
76
Nils Eekhoff
Team DSM
op 17'23"
77
Thomas Mein
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 17'41"
78
Luke Lamperti
Trinity Racing
op 17'48"
79
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
op 18'08"
80
Tim Naberman
Development Team DSM
op 18'48"
81
Leon Mazzone
Saint Piran
op 18'49"
82
Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 18'51"
83
Ollie Peckover
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
84
Ross Lamb
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
85
Gruffudd Lewis
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
z.t
86
William Bjergfelt
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 19'41"
87
Jokin Murguialday Elorza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 20'10"
88
Rhys Britton
Great Britain
op 21'18"
89
Andrew Turner
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 24'59"
90
Simon Wilson
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
z.t
91
Ross Holland
Saint Piran
z.t
92
Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
93
Bradley Symonds
Saint Piran
z.t
94
Matthew Bostock
Canyon Dhb Sungod
z.t
95
Daniel Bigham
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
z.t
96
Christopher Latham
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
z.t
97
Oliver Maxwell
Saint Piran
z.t
98
Juri Hollmann
Movistar Team
op 25'13"
99
Charles Page
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 29'47"
100
William Tidball
Great Britain
op 33'59"
101
Max Rushby
Great Britain
z.t
102
Tom Mazzone
Saint Piran
z.t
103
Tim Edvard Mechtchanski Hyld Pettersen
Global 6 Cycling
op 35'55"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares