En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
12/09
Stonehaven
Aberdeen
173 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Wout Van Aert
Jumbo - Visma
31u42'22"
2
Ethan Hayter
Ineos Grenadiers
op 6"
3
Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 27"
4
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 41"
5
Michael Woods
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'00"
6
Rohan Dennis
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'14"
7
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'16"
8
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
op 1'43"
9
Mark Donovan
Team DSM
op 2'04"
10
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'07"
11
Gonzalo Serrano
Movistar Team
op 2'08"
12
Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
13
Nicholas Roche
Team DSM
z.t
14
James Callum Shaw
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 2'16"
15
Maxime Bouet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 2'33"
16
Connor Swift
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 2'42"
17
Gavin Mannion
Rally Cycling
op 2'58"
18
Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 3'07"
19
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
op 3'12"
20
Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 3'37"
21
Alex Peters
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 3'53"
22
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
op 3'55"
23
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'07"
24
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 4'22"
25
Max Stedman
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 4'23"
26
Silvan Dillier
Alpecin - Fenix
op 4'33"
27
Sergio Roman Martin Galan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'44"
28
Michal Paluta
Global 6 Cycling
op 7'47"
29
Michal Kwiatkowski
Ineos Grenadiers
op 8'09"
30
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
op 8'28"
31
Matthew Gibson
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 9'24"
32
Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 9'42"
33
Colin Joyce
Rally Cycling
op 9'43"
34
Thomas Oliver Stockwell
Great Britain
op 10'28"
35
Ryan Christensen
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 10'34"
36
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 10'40"
37
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'12"
38
James Mitri
Global 6 Cycling
op 11'38"
39
Robert Donaldson
Great Britain
op 11'47"
40
Alexandar Richardson
Alpecin - Fenix
op 11'59"
41
Ben Tulett
Alpecin - Fenix
op 12'25"
42
George Bennett
Jumbo - Visma
op 13'19"
43
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 13'25"
44
Steven Lampier
Saint Piran
op 13'38"
45
Max Walker
Trinity Racing
op 14'57"
46
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 15'24"
47
Nickolas Zukowsky
Rally Cycling
op 15'48"
48
Thomas Gloag
Trinity Racing
op 17'43"
49
Joey Rosskopf
Rally Cycling
z.t
50
Owain Doull
Ineos Grenadiers
op 19'38"
51
Rory Townsend
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 20'11"
52
Romain Combaud
Team DSM
op 20'53"
53
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 21'09"
54
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 21'13"
55
Richie Porte
Ineos Grenadiers
op 21'24"
56
Sean Bennett
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 22'33"
57
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo - Visma
op 24'13"
58
Christopher Blevins
Trinity Racing
op 24'29"
59
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 24'48"
60
Ben Healy
Trinity Racing
op 25'47"
61
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 26'23"
62
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 27'34"
63
Thomas Mein
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 27'35"
64
Mason Hollyman
Israel Cycling Academy
op 27'51"
65
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 28'11"
66
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 32'40"
67
Luke Lamperti
Trinity Racing
op 32'51"
68
Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33'27"
69
Kyle Murphy
Rally Cycling
op 34'14"
70
Gruffudd Lewis
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 34'20"
71
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
op 34'38"
72
Leon Mazzone
Saint Piran
op 36'39"
73
Jacob Scott
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 36'46"
74
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 38'38"
75
Tim Naberman
Development Team DSM
op 39'41"
76
Rhys Britton
Great Britain
op 39'56"
77
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 41'23"
78
Nicolas Sessler
Global 6 Cycling
op 47'19"
79
Hans Becking
Global 6 Cycling
op 47'26"
80
Matthew Bostock
Canyon Dhb Sungod
op 50'05"
81
Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 51'07"
82
Jokin Murguialday Elorza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 55'16"
83
Gabriel Cullaigh
Movistar Team
op 56'13"
84
Bradley Symonds
Saint Piran
op 1u02'44"
85
Ollie Peckover
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 1u03'26"
86
Simon Wilson
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 1u07'23"
87
Christopher Latham
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 1u11'42"
88
William Tidball
Great Britain
op 1u15'25"
89
William Bjergfelt
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 1u18'57"
90
Oliver Maxwell
Saint Piran
op 1u20'31"
91
Tom Mazzone
Saint Piran
op 1u27'38"
92
Max Rushby
Great Britain
op 1u28'57"
93
Ross Lamb
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
op 1u29'42"
94
Ross Holland
Saint Piran
op 1u50'01"
Nils Eekhoff
Team DSM
DNF
Charles Page
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF
Tim Edvard Mechtchanski Hyld Pettersen
Global 6 Cycling
DNF
Andrew Turner
Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
DNF
Daniel Bigham
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNS
Ethan Vernon
Great Britain
DNS
Tony Martin
Jumbo - Visma
DNS
Juri Hollmann
Movistar Team
DNS
Dan Erik Hansen
Global 6 Cycling
DNF
Chris Harper
Jumbo - Visma
DNF
Rudy Porter
Trinity Racing
DNF
Bram Welten
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares