En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Aviva Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7a
Stage 7b
Stage 8
09/09
Sidmouth
Haytor
149.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Stephen Cummings
Dimension Data
27u04'11"
2
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 49"
3
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 51"
4
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
op 53"
5
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 57"
6
Xandro Meurisse
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 58"
7
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
op 1'06"
8
Ben Swift
Team Sky
op 1'14"
9
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'20"
10
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'24"
11
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'25"
12
Daniel Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'10"
13
Mark Christian
Team Wiggins
op 3'11"
14
Erick Rowsell
Madison Genesis
op 4'34"
15
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon - Hagens Berman
op 4'51"
16
Dion Smith
One Pro Cycling
op 5'24"
17
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
op 5'59"
18
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
op 6'05"
19
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 6'28"
20
Daniel Pearson
Team Wiggins
op 6'33"
21
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
op 6'39"
22
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 6'48"
23
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 7'40"
24
Edmund Bradbury
NFTO
op 7'50"
25
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
op 8'30"
26
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 8'50"
27
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 9'43"
28
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 9'46"
29
Jack Bauer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 9'55"
30
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 10'50"
31
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 11'41"
32
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 11'57"
33
Marco Marcato
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 12'03"
34
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 13'03"
35
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
op 13'15"
36
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 14'22"
37
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 14'40"
38
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
op 15'55"
39
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 16'37"
40
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
op 16'45"
41
Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF
op 16'53"
42
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
op 17'35"
43
Robert Power
ORICA BikeExchange
op 20'08"
44
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 22'37"
45
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 22'43"
46
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 23'02"
47
Paul Martens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 23'20"
48
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
op 23'37"
49
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 24'56"
50
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
op 25'09"
51
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 25'59"
52
Lukasz Wisniowski
Etixx - Quick Step
op 27'01"
53
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 27'20"
54
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
op 28'22"
55
Ian Bibby
NFTO
op 28'46"
56
Sebastian Langeveld
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 28'58"
57
Daniel McLay
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 29'07"
58
Bjorn Thurau
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 29'19"
59
Mark Stewart
op 29'21"
60
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 29'28"
61
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
op 29'49"
62
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 29'55"
63
Jacob Scott
An Post - Chainreaction
op 30'58"
64
Gabriel Cullaigh
op 31'05"
65
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
op 31'21"
66
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 31'24"
67
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 32'08"
68
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 32'13"
69
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 34'29"
70
Taylor Eisenhart
BMC Racing Team
op 34'47"
71
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 37'00"
72
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
op 37'25"
73
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 38'02"
74
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
75
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 38'54"
76
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
op 39'10"
77
Bernhard Eisel
Dimension Data
op 40'16"
78
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF
op 40'32"
79
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 40'54"
80
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
op 42'45"
81
Mark Cavendish
Dimension Data
op 43'14"
82
Mark McNally
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 43'41"
83
Jonathan Dibben
Team Wiggins
op 44'03"
84
Paolo Simion
Bardiani - CSF
op 44'39"
85
Johann van Zyl
Dimension Data
op 44'42"
86
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 46'30"
87
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
op 46'33"
88
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
op 48'06"
89
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Etixx - Quick Step
op 48'38"
90
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 50'30"
91
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 50'32"
92
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani - CSF
op 50'48"
93
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
op 51'11"
94
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
op 51'16"
95
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 51'44"
96
Jonathan McEvoy
NFTO
op 52'59"
97
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
op 53'51"
98
Robert Wagner
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 54'41"
99
Damien Shaw
An Post - Chainreaction
op 54'56"
100
Robert Partridge
NFTO
op 55'20"
101
Dale Appleby
NFTO
op 55'34"
102
Oliver Wood
op 57'19"
103
Oliver Kent-Spark
An Post - Chainreaction
op 57'26"
104
Conor Dunne
JLT Condor
op 58'11"
105
Taylor Karl Gunman
Madison Genesis
op 59'12"
106
Jasper Bovenhuis
An Post - Chainreaction
op 1u00'25"
107
Jay Robert Thomson
Dimension Data
op 1u02'33"
108
Liam Stones
NFTO
op 1u02'57"
109
Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
op 1u04'10"
110
Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
op 1u04'54"
111
Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
op 1u06'25"
112
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 1u06'43"
113
Kristian House
One Pro Cycling
op 1u08'53"
114
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
op 1u08'59"
115
Alexander Edmondson
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1u16'47"
116
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1u24'15"
117
Emiel Wastyn
An Post - Chainreaction
op 1u34'01"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares