En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Aviva Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7a
Stage 7b
Stage 8
08/09
Aberdare
Bath
194.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Jack Bauer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4u45'25"
2
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Erick Rowsell
Madison Genesis
z.t
4
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
5
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
6
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
7
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
8
Daniel McLay
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
9
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
10
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
11
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
13
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
14
Dion Smith
One Pro Cycling
z.t
15
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
16
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
17
Stephen Cummings
Dimension Data
z.t
18
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
19
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
20
Marco Marcato
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
21
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
22
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
z.t
23
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
z.t
24
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
25
Mark Christian
Team Wiggins
z.t
26
Bjorn Thurau
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
27
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
z.t
28
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
29
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
30
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
31
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon - Hagens Berman
z.t
32
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
33
Jonathan Dibben
Team Wiggins
z.t
34
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
z.t
35
Daniel Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
36
Xandro Meurisse
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
37
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 8"
38
Ian Bibby
NFTO
z.t
39
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
z.t
40
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
41
Edmund Bradbury
NFTO
z.t
42
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
43
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
44
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
45
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
46
Sebastian Langeveld
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
47
Daniel Pearson
Team Wiggins
z.t
48
Mark Cavendish
Dimension Data
z.t
49
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
50
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
51
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
52
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
53
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
z.t
54
Gabriel Cullaigh
z.t
55
Mark Stewart
z.t
56
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 16"
57
Jacob Scott
An Post - Chainreaction
op 23"
58
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 25"
59
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
op 28"
60
Paolo Simion
Bardiani - CSF
op 29"
61
Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
62
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
op 37"
63
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 41"
64
Bernhard Eisel
Dimension Data
z.t
65
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
op 42"
66
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 45"
67
Oliver Wood
op 48"
68
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
69
Taylor Eisenhart
BMC Racing Team
op 52"
70
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
72
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
74
Lukasz Wisniowski
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
75
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
76
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
77
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
78
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
79
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
80
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 56"
81
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
82
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'09"
83
Mark McNally
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'11"
84
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'24"
85
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'29"
86
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
op 1'32"
87
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF
op 1'36"
88
Emiel Wastyn
An Post - Chainreaction
op 1'39"
89
Robert Power
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1'48"
90
Jonathan McEvoy
NFTO
op 2'00"
91
Robert Wagner
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'01"
92
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
op 2'03"
93
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 2'10"
94
Paul Martens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
95
Oliver Kent-Spark
An Post - Chainreaction
op 2'18"
96
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
z.t
97
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
op 2'53"
98
Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
op 3'47"
99
Damien Shaw
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
100
Taylor Karl Gunman
Madison Genesis
z.t
101
Jay Robert Thomson
Dimension Data
op 4'25"
102
Johann van Zyl
Dimension Data
z.t
103
Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
z.t
104
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
z.t
105
Robert Partridge
NFTO
z.t
106
Dale Appleby
NFTO
z.t
107
Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
z.t
108
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'28"
109
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
110
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
111
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'44"
112
Liam Stones
NFTO
op 6'05"
113
Conor Dunne
JLT Condor
z.t
114
Alexandre Blain
Madison Genesis
op 8'24"
115
Kristian House
One Pro Cycling
z.t
116
Jasper Bovenhuis
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
117
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
op 16'18"
118
Alexander Edmondson
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
Graham Briggs
JLT Condor
DNF
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares