En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
07/09
Clitheroe
Colne
154.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Petr Vakoc
Etixx - Quick Step
4u02'22"
2
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
op 7"
3
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
MTN - Qhubeka
op 9"
4
Rasmus Guldhammer
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
5
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
6
Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
z.t
7
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
8
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
10
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
11
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
12
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Graham Briggs
JLT Condor
z.t
14
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Floris Gerts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
17
Ian Bibby
NFTO
z.t
18
Steven Kruijswijk
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
19
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
20
Xandro Meurisse
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
21
Dylan van Baarle
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
22
Ruben Zepuntke
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
23
Robert Kiserlovski
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
24
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
25
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
26
Richard Handley
JLT Condor
z.t
27
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
z.t
28
Chris Anker Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
29
Rasmus Christian Quaade
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
30
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
31
Igor Anton Hernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Serge Pauwels
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
33
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 21"
34
Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
35
Alistair Slater
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
36
Koen Bouwman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
37
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
38
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
39
Sebastian Langeveld
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 30"
40
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
41
Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
z.t
42
Alex Peters
Team Sky
z.t
43
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
op 32"
44
Stefan Denifl
IAM Cycling
op 34"
45
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 36"
46
Scott Davies
z.t
47
Alan Marangoni
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'08"
48
Alberto Bettiol
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
49
Jonathan McEvoy
NFTO
op 1'10"
50
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'53"
51
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'40"
52
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
53
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'32"
54
Mark McNally
Madison Genesis
op 4'47"
55
Sondre Holst Enger
IAM Cycling
z.t
56
Joshua Hunt
One Pro Cycling
op 6'51"
57
Dale Appleby
NFTO
z.t
58
Antwan Tolhoek
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 8'05"
59
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
60
George Harper
One Pro Cycling
op 9'38"
61
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
op 10'43"
62
Michael Cuming
JLT Condor
op 10'50"
63
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
op 11'47"
64
Karol Domagalski
Team Raleigh Gac
op 18'27"
65
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh Gac
op 21'53"
66
Mark Cavendish
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
67
Andrew Hawdon
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
68
Russell Downing
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
69
Fabian Wegmann
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
70
Mark Renshaw
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
71
Steven Lampier
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
72
Robert Partridge
NFTO
z.t
73
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
z.t
74
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
75
George Pym
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
76
Martin Mortensen
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
77
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
78
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
79
Jonathan Dibben
Team Wiggins
z.t
80
Ryan Mullen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
81
Oliver Wood
z.t
82
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
z.t
83
Kristian House
JLT Condor
z.t
84
James Lowsley Williams
NFTO
z.t
85
Marcin Bialoblocki
One Pro Cycling
z.t
86
Gabriel Cullaigh
z.t
87
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
88
Morgan Kneisky
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
89
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
z.t
90
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
91
Juraj Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
92
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
93
Michael Thompson
Team Wiggins
z.t
94
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
95
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
z.t
96
Aidis Kruopis
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
97
Jack Wilson
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
98
Paulius Siskevicius
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
99
Eddie Dunbar
NFTO
z.t
100
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
z.t
101
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
102
Kevin De Mesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
103
Chris Opie
One Pro Cycling
z.t
104
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
z.t
105
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
106
Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
z.t
107
Yanto Barker
One Pro Cycling
z.t
108
Conor Dunne
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
109
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
z.t
110
Tom Scully
Madison Genesis
z.t
111
Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
z.t
112
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
113
Andrew Tennant
Team Wiggins
z.t
114
Edward Clancy
JLT Condor
z.t
Brian Bulgac
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Moreno Hofland
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Christopher Lawless
Team Wiggins
DNF
Nicky van der Lijke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares