En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
08/09
Knowsley
Llandudno
201 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4u38'54"
2
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
3
Sam Bennett
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
4
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
5
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
z.t
6
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
7
Jérôme Pineau
IAM Cycling
z.t
8
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
9
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
10
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
11
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
12
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
13
Alex Peters
Madison Genesis
z.t
14
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
15
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
16
Adam Blythe
NFTO
z.t
17
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
18
Matthieu Boulo
Team Raleigh
z.t
19
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Daniel McLay
z.t
21
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
23
Nicholas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
24
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
25
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
26
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
27
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
28
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
29
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
30
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
z.t
31
Kristian House
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
32
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
33
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
34
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
35
Chris Opie
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
36
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
z.t
37
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
38
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
z.t
39
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
40
Shane Archbold
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
41
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
43
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
44
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
45
Morgan Kneisky
Team Raleigh
z.t
46
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
z.t
47
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
48
Owain Doull
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
49
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
50
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
51
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
z.t
52
Ian Wilkinson
Team Raleigh
z.t
53
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
54
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
z.t
55
Dylan van Baarle
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
56
Michael James Northey
Madison Genesis
z.t
57
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Ignatas Konovalovas
MTN - Qhubeka
op 10"
59
Steven Lampier
op 0"
60
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
op 10"
61
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
62
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
63
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 13"
64
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Sky Procycling
z.t
65
Dylan Girdlestone
Garmin - Sharp
op 16"
66
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Bissell Development Team
op 0"
68
Liam Holohan
Madison Genesis
op 16"
69
Linus Gerdemann
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
70
Karel Hnik
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
71
George Atkins
Team Raleigh
op 24"
72
Dennis Van Niekerk
MTN - Qhubeka
op 26"
73
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
74
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
op 33"
75
Ryan Mullen
An Post - Chainreaction
op 44"
76
Barry Markus
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
77
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
78
Thomas Moses
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
79
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
80
Lasse Norman Hansen
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
81
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
82
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
83
Marcin Bialoblocki
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
z.t
84
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
85
Nathan Edmondson
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 54"
86
Rick Flens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 44"
87
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'05"
88
Yanto Barker
Team Raleigh
op 1'31"
89
Dale Appleby
NFTO
z.t
90
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
91
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'37"
92
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 3'12"
93
Christopher Latham
z.t
94
Tom Scully
Madison Genesis
z.t
95
Rasmus Guldhammer
Team Trefor - Blue Water
z.t
96
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
97
Bradley Morgan
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
z.t
98
James Moss
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
z.t
99
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
100
Kevyn Ista
IAM Cycling
z.t
101
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'46"
102
Glenn O'Shea
An Post - Chainreaction
op 4'58"
103
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 5'07"
104
Andrea Piechele
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 5'09"
105
Robert Partridge
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 5'13"
106
Joshua Hunt
NFTO
op 6'01"
107
Jonathan Mould
NFTO
z.t
108
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
op 6'12"
109
Ian Bibby
Madison Genesis
op 6'25"
110
James Lowsley Williams
NFTO
op 9'55"
111
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
112
Brian Bulgac
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
113
Sam Harrison
NFTO
op 10'17"
114
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 10'41"
115
Christopher Lawless
op 11'55"
116
Germain Burton
z.t
117
Jack Wilson
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
Hugh Carthy
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Daniel Pearson
DNF
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares