En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
21/09
Epsom
Guildford
150 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3u46'57"
2
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
z.t
3
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
4
Blaz Jarc
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
5
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
6
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
z.t
7
Chris Opie
Team UK Youth
z.t
8
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
9
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Sam Bennett
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
11
Marcin Bialoblocki
Team UK Youth
z.t
12
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Jimmy Engoulvent
Sojasun
op 4"
14
Owain Doull
op 6"
15
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
16
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
z.t
17
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
18
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
19
Michael James Northey
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
20
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
z.t
21
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
z.t
22
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
23
Alexandre Blain
Team Raleigh
z.t
24
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
25
Mathew Cronshaw
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
26
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
27
Evaldas Siskevicius
Sojasun
z.t
28
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
29
Steven Lampier
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
30
Alexander Wetterhall
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
31
Andrew Tennant
Madison Genesis
z.t
32
Marco Coledan
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
33
David Lelay
Sojasun
z.t
34
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
35
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
36
Simon Yates
z.t
37
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
39
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
z.t
40
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
41
Liam Holohan
Madison Genesis
z.t
42
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
43
Adam Yates
z.t
44
Alistair Slater
z.t
45
Shem Rodger
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
op 19"
46
James Williamson
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
47
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
48
Will Stephenson
Rapha Condor JLT
op 20"
49
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
50
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
51
Aaron Gate
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
52
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
z.t
53
Robert Partridge
Team UK Youth
z.t
54
Lachlan Norris
Team Raleigh
z.t
55
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
56
Anthony Delaplace
Sojasun
z.t
57
Jonathan Dibben
z.t
58
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh
op 27"
60
Ben Greenwood
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
61
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
62
Thomas Moses
Team Raleigh
z.t
63
Alex Peters
Madison Genesis
op 29"
64
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post - Chainreaction
op 32"
65
Jonathan Mould
Team UK Youth
z.t
66
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
67
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
z.t
68
Ian Wilkinson
Team UK Youth
z.t
69
Yanto Barker
Team UK Youth
z.t
70
Pete Williams
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
71
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
z.t
72
Erick Rowsell
Team Netapp - Endura
op 38"
73
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
z.t
74
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
z.t
75
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale
z.t
76
Kristian House
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
77
Dean Downing
Madison Genesis
z.t
78
Nicola Martinello
Cannondale
z.t
79
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
80
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
81
James Moss
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
82
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
83
Tom Scully
Team Raleigh
z.t
84
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
85
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
86
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
87
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
88
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
89
Shane Archbold
An Post - Chainreaction
op 46"
90
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 51"
91
Luke Grivell-Mellor
Rapha Condor JLT
op 1'12"
92
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 1'42"
93
Christophe Laborie
Sojasun
op 1'55"
94
Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
95
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
96
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
op 2'15"
97
George Atkins
op 2'16"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares