En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
11/09
Jedburgh
Dumfries
161.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
3u54'30"
2
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
3
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
4
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
z.t
5
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
6
Russell Downing
Endura Racing
z.t
7
Boy van Poppel
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
8
Jonathan McEvoy
Endura Racing
z.t
9
Barry Markus
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Yanto Barker
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
11
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
12
Chris Opie
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
13
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
z.t
14
Marco Benfatto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
15
Rony Martias
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
16
Ben Grenda
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
17
Rizzardo Brenioli
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
18
Graham Briggs
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
19
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
20
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
21
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
22
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
23
Mathew Cronshaw
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
24
Simon Yates
z.t
25
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
26
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
27
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
28
Richard Lang
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
29
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
30
Zakkari Dempster
Endura Racing
z.t
31
Brett Lancaster
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
32
Paul Voss
Endura Racing
z.t
33
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
Endura Racing
z.t
34
Niklas Gustavsson
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
35
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
36
Dan Craven
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
37
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
38
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
39
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
40
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
41
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
z.t
42
David Clarke
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
43
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
44
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
45
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
z.t
46
Matthias Krizek
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
47
Simon Richardson
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
48
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
49
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
z.t
50
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
51
Thomas Moses
z.t
52
Jérémie Galland
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
53
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
54
Michael James Northey
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
55
Alistair Slater
z.t
56
Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
57
Owain Doull
z.t
58
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
59
Christopher Jennings
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
60
Liam Holohan
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
61
Marcin Bialoblocki
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
62
David McGowan
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
63
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
64
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp
z.t
65
David Lelay
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
66
Tom Last
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
67
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
68
Ian Bibby
Endura Racing
z.t
69
Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
70
Jacek Morajko
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
Bernard Sulzberger
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
72
Magnus Backstedt
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
73
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
op 38"
74
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
75
Kai Reus
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
76
Pete Williams
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
77
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 41"
78
Joshua Edmondson
z.t
79
Christopher Stevenson
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
80
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
81
Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 46"
82
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
op 47"
83
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 54"
84
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'13"
85
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 0"
86
Russell Hampton
Team Raleigh - GAC
op 1'22"
87
George Atkins
z.t
88
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1'27"
89
Jack Bobridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'54"
90
Niels Wytinck
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1'57"
91
Kristian House
Rapha Condor - Sharp
op 1'59"
92
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
z.t
93
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 3'37"
94
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 5'08"
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Blaz Jarc
Team Netapp
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares