En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
13/09
Stoke-on-Trent
Stoke-on-Trent
140 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Lars Boom
Rabobank
3u23'42"
2
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
z.t
3
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
4
Stephen Cummings
Sky Procycling
z.t
5
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
6
Ian Bibby
Motorpoint
z.t
7
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
8
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
9
Linus Gerdemann
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
10
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
11
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
12
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp
z.t
13
Dominic Klemme
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
14
Iker Camaño Ortuzar
Endura Racing
z.t
15
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
16
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
17
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
z.t
18
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
19
Boy van Poppel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
20
Michael Rogers
Sky Procycling
op 7"
21
Dan Craven
Rapha Condor - Sharp
op 9"
22
Russell Hampton
Sigma Sport - Specialized
z.t
23
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 12"
24
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
25
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
op 26"
26
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
op 55"
27
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
op 2'06"
28
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
29
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3'57"
30
Anthony Charteau
Team Europcar
op 3'59"
31
Kristian House
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
32
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
34
Thomas Murray
Sigma Sport - Specialized
op 7'45"
35
Gaël Le Bellec
Team Raleigh
z.t
36
Tobyn Horton
Motorpoint
z.t
37
Simon Richardson
Sigma Sport - Specialized
z.t
38
Marcin Bialoblocki
Motorpoint
z.t
39
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
z.t
40
Daniel Fleeman
Team Raleigh
z.t
41
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
z.t
42
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
43
Rene Mandri
Endura Racing
z.t
44
Dominique Cornu
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
45
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
46
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
47
Julian Dean
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
48
Jack Bauer
Endura Racing
z.t
49
Liam Holohan
Team Raleigh
z.t
50
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
51
Jonathan McEvoy
Motorpoint
z.t
52
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
53
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
54
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
55
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
56
Paul Voss
Endura Racing
z.t
57
Karl Menzies
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
58
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
59
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
z.t
60
Andrew Tennant
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
61
Zakkari Dempster
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
62
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
63
Thor Hushovd
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
64
Steven Lampier
Sigma Sport - Specialized
op 12'06"
65
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 12'12"
66
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
67
Wouter Sybrandy
Sigma Sport - Specialized
z.t
68
Tom Last
Sigma Sport - Specialized
z.t
69
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
70
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
71
Alexander Wetterhall
Endura Racing
z.t
72
James Sampson
Motorpoint
z.t
73
Stijn Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
74
James Sparling
Team Raleigh
z.t
75
Richard Handley
Team Raleigh
z.t
76
Ian Wilkinson
Endura Racing
z.t
77
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
78
Pete Williams
Motorpoint
z.t
79
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
z.t
80
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
z.t
81
Andreas Dietziker
Team Netapp
z.t
82
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
83
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
84
Yohann Gène
Team Europcar
z.t
85
Jeroen Janssen
Team Raleigh
z.t
86
Damien Gaudin
Team Europcar
z.t
87
Theo Bos
Rabobank
z.t
88
Matthew Brammeier
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
89
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
90
Graham Briggs
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
91
Franck Bouyer
Team Europcar
z.t
92
Mathieu Claude
Team Europcar
z.t
93
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
Barry Markus
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares