En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Colorado
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
26/08
Denver
Denver
15.2 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
17'25"
2
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
op 10"
3
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 19"
4
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 21"
5
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
op 29"
6
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 31"
7
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 37"
8
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 40"
9
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 43"
10
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
op 45"
11
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
op 48"
12
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
op 50"
13
Jakob Fuglsang
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
14
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
15
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
op 52"
16
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
17
Moreno Moser
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 53"
18
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 57"
19
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
op 59"
20
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'01"
21
Andreas Klöden
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
22
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 1'03"
23
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Ryan Roth
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'08"
25
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1'10"
26
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Rusvelo
op 1'11"
27
Sergey Firsanov
Rusvelo
z.t
28
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1'12"
29
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'16"
30
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
31
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 1'17"
32
Kiel Reijnen
Team Type 1
op 1'18"
33
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
z.t
34
Julian Kyer
Bissell Cycling
z.t
35
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1'19"
36
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'20"
37
Ivan Rovny
Rusvelo
op 1'21"
38
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
z.t
39
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1'22"
40
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1'23"
41
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
op 1'25"
42
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1'26"
43
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
44
Daniel Summerhill
Chipotle Development Team
op 1'30"
45
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
46
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 1'31"
47
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
op 1'32"
48
Michael Friedman
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
49
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'34"
50
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Rusvelo
z.t
51
Rubens Bertogliati
Team Type 1
z.t
52
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'36"
53
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 1'37"
54
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1'38"
55
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
56
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
57
Cameron Wurf
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1'40"
58
Alessandro Bazzana
Team Type 1
z.t
59
Julien El Fares
Team Type 1
op 1'43"
60
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'44"
61
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
62
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
63
Rafael Infantino Abreu
EPM - UNE
op 1'46"
64
James Oram
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
65
Joey Rosskopf
Team Type 1
z.t
66
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'49"
67
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'51"
68
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
69
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1
op 1'53"
70
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
op 1'54"
71
Georg Preidler
Team Type 1
op 1'55"
72
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
73
Caleb Fairly
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'57"
74
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'59"
75
Alexander Mironov
Rusvelo
op 2'03"
76
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
op 2'05"
77
Sergey Klimov
Rusvelo
op 2'08"
78
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 2'10"
79
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 2'14"
80
Jeroen Hoorne
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'16"
81
Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda
EPM - UNE
z.t
82
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 2'19"
83
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 2'20"
84
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
op 2'22"
85
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
86
Ramiro Rincon Diaz
EPM - UNE
op 2'24"
87
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
EPM - UNE
op 2'25"
88
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
op 2'28"
89
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 2'33"
90
Biao Liu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 2'34"
92
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
op 2'48"
93
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
EPM - UNE
op 2'54"
94
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
EPM - UNE
op 3'30"
95
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
EPM - UNE
op 3'44"
96
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez
EPM - UNE
op 5'50"
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares