En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Colorado
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
23/08
Aspen
Beaver Creek
156.4 km
Result
Standings
1
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
3u54'00"
2
Andreas Klöden
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'58"
3
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
5
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
6
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
7
Ivan Rovny
Rusvelo
z.t
8
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
9
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
10
Ramiro Rincon Diaz
EPM - UNE
op 3'03"
11
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
12
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
13
Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda
EPM - UNE
z.t
14
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
15
Jakob Fuglsang
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
16
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
17
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
18
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'08"
19
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
20
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
21
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 3'11"
22
Alessandro Bazzana
Team Type 1
z.t
23
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
24
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez
EPM - UNE
z.t
25
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
EPM - UNE
z.t
26
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 3'15"
27
Kiel Reijnen
Team Type 1
op 3'18"
28
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Rusvelo
op 3'23"
29
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 3'25"
30
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 3'31"
31
Cameron Wurf
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 3'34"
32
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 3'37"
33
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'47"
34
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
EPM - UNE
op 3'49"
35
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'58"
36
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 4'25"
37
Sergey Firsanov
Rusvelo
z.t
38
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
EPM - UNE
z.t
39
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 4'36"
40
Rafael Infantino Abreu
EPM - UNE
z.t
41
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 4'39"
42
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
43
Georg Preidler
Team Type 1
z.t
44
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
EPM - UNE
op 4'50"
45
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 5'00"
46
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
op 5'08"
47
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
48
Caleb Fairly
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
49
Alexander Mironov
Rusvelo
z.t
50
Michael Friedman
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
51
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
op 6'42"
52
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
53
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
54
Daniel Summerhill
Chipotle Development Team
z.t
55
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
56
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
59
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
60
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
61
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
62
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
63
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
64
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
65
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
66
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Julien El Fares
Team Type 1
z.t
68
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
69
Rubens Bertogliati
Team Type 1
z.t
70
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1
z.t
71
Moreno Moser
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
72
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
73
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
75
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
76
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
77
Jeroen Hoorne
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
78
Joey Rosskopf
Team Type 1
z.t
79
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
op 7'02"
80
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 7'04"
81
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 8'10"
82
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
83
Jacobe Keough
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
84
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
z.t
85
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
z.t
86
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Rusvelo
z.t
87
Julian Kyer
Bissell Cycling
z.t
88
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
89
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 9'04"
90
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
91
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
92
Ryan Roth
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 9'07"
93
James Oram
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 15'13"
94
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
z.t
95
Biao Liu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
96
Sergey Klimov
Rusvelo
z.t
97
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
z.t
98
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
z.t
99
Karl Menzies
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
100
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
z.t
101
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
z.t
102
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
z.t
103
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 15'17"
Jesse Anthony
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
DNF
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Noe Gianetti
Team Exergy
DNF
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
DNF
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF
Connor Oleary
Bontrager Livestrong Team
DNF
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares