En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Colorado
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
26/08
Avon
Steamboat Springs
133.2 km
Result
Standings
1
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
2u58'14"
2
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
3
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
z.t
4
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
5
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
6
Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega
EPM - UNE
z.t
7
Daniel Summerhill
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
8
Alexander Efimkin
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
9
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
10
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
z.t
11
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
12
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissel Cycling
z.t
13
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
William Dugan
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
17
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
18
Martin Mortensen
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
19
Tejay Van Garderen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
20
Erik Slack
Team Exergy
z.t
21
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
22
Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
23
Andrew Dahlheim
Bissel Cycling
z.t
24
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
z.t
25
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
26
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
27
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
28
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
29
Bruno Pires
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
30
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
EPM - UNE
z.t
31
Andy Schleck
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
32
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
33
Rafael Infantino Abreu
EPM - UNE
z.t
34
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
EPM - UNE
z.t
35
André Steensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
36
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
37
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
38
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
39
Ivan Rovny
Team RadioShack
z.t
40
Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro
EPM - UNE
z.t
41
Danny Pate
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
42
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
43
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
44
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
Team Exergy
z.t
45
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
46
Jeremy Vennell
Bissel Cycling
z.t
47
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
48
Tobias Ludvigsson
Skil - Shimano
z.t
49
Peter Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
50
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
51
Benjamin King
Team RadioShack
z.t
52
Caleb Fairly
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
53
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
EPM - UNE
z.t
54
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
55
Alastair Loutit
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
56
Vladimir Efimkin
z.t
57
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
58
Lucas Euser
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
59
Laurent Didier
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
60
Jens Voigt
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
61
Flavio De Luna
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
62
Anders Lund
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
63
Lachlan Norris
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
64
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissel Cycling
z.t
65
Juraj Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
66
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
67
Fabio Calabria
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
68
Fränk Schleck
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
69
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
70
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
71
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
72
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
73
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
74
Rafael Montiel
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
75
Oscar Alvarez Paniagua
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
76
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
z.t
77
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
78
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
79
Jason McCartney
Team RadioShack
z.t
80
Christopher Baldwin
Bissel Cycling
z.t
81
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
82
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
83
Paul Mach
Bissel Cycling
z.t
84
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
85
Rubens Bertogliati
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
z.t
86
Martin Reimer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
87
Jay Robert Thomson
Bissel Cycling
z.t
88
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez
EPM - UNE
z.t
89
Alex Hagman
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
90
Stefan Denifl
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
91
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
92
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
93
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
94
Philipp Ries
Skil - Shimano
op 13"
95
Alejandro Ramirez Calderon
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
op 20"
96
Adrian Hegyvary
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 23"
97
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 28"
98
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 33"
99
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 36"
100
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 41"
101
Sebastian Salas
op 56"
102
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'03"
103
Brian Bach Vandborg
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
104
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
105
William Dickeson
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
106
Francois Parisien
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
107
Thierry Hupond
Skil - Shimano
z.t
108
Cristhian Montoya Giraldo
Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes A.
z.t
109
David Boily
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
110
Thomas Bonnin
Skil - Shimano
z.t
111
Kai Applequist
Team Exergy
z.t
112
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
113
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
z.t
114
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
115
Rob Britton
Bissel Cycling
z.t
116
Ryan Roth
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
117
George Bennett
Team RadioShack
z.t
118
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
z.t
119
Sander Oostlander
Skil - Shimano
op 1'31"
120
Scott Zwizanski
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
121
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
op 2'28"
Bruno Langlois
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNS
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNS
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares