En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Utah
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
07/08
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City
88.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Michael Woods
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
2u03'50"
2
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani CSF
op 2"
3
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
4
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Colombia
op 4"
5
Ruben Guerreiro
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
6
Leonardo Basso
z.t
7
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
8
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
op 7"
9
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
10
Brendan Canty
Team Budget Forklifts
op 9"
11
Christopher Horner
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
12
Robbie Squire
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
13
Jure Kocjan
Team Smartstop
z.t
14
Dion Smith
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
15
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 12"
16
James Oram
Axeon Cycling Team
op 13"
17
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
18
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon Cycling Team
op 15"
19
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 17"
20
Flavio De Luna
Team Smartstop
z.t
21
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
op 19"
22
Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
23
Gavin Mannion
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
24
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
Colombia
op 22"
25
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Colombia
z.t
26
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
op 26"
27
Connor McCutcheon
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
28
Phillip Gaimon
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
29
Gregory Obando Brenes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
30
Ruben Zepuntke
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
31
Logan Owen
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
32
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
33
John Hornbeck
Hincapie Racing Team
op 30"
34
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
35
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani CSF
op 34"
36
Christopher Butler
Team Smartstop
z.t
37
Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero
Colombia
op 41"
38
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
z.t
39
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 44"
40
Adrien Niyonshuti
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
41
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
42
Julien Bernard
Trek Factory Racing
op 46"
43
Nicolae Tanovitchii
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
44
Alexandr Braico
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
45
Rob Britton
Team Smartstop
op 52"
46
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop
op 55"
47
Griffin Easter
Airgas - Safeway
op 1'00"
48
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'02"
49
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani CSF
op 1'03"
50
Robin Carpenter
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
51
Timothy Roe
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
52
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
53
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
op 1'06"
54
Taylor Sheldon
z.t
55
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
56
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
57
Jasper Bovenhuis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
58
Erik Slack
IRT Racing
op 1'28"
59
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
60
Luca Chirico
Bardiani CSF
z.t
61
Jack Anderson
op 1'39"
62
Sebastian Molano
Colombia
op 1'43"
63
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1'45"
64
Lemus Davila Luis Enrique
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
65
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1'48"
66
Daniel Eaton
Axeon Cycling Team
op 1'50"
67
Michael Torckler
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
68
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'56"
69
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 2'09"
70
Gregory Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
op 2'12"
71
Brodie Talbot
Team Budget Forklifts
op 2'17"
72
Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 2'19"
73
Angus Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 2'22"
74
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
op 2'40"
75
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 2'44"
76
Marco Canola
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 3'19"
77
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
78
Steve Fisher
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
79
Justin Mauch
Airgas - Safeway
op 3'35"
80
David Williams
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 3'37"
81
Emerson Oronte
Team Smartstop
op 3'49"
82
Cullen Easter
Airgas - Safeway
op 4'08"
83
Calvin Watson
Trek Factory Racing
op 4'42"
84
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Development Team
z.t
85
Edward King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
86
Walter Gaston Trillini
z.t
87
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
88
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
89
Andrea Manfredi
Bardiani CSF
z.t
90
Stephen Leece
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
91
Tyler Magner
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
92
Matthew Brammeier
MTN - Qhubeka
op 4'47"
93
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
94
Glenn O'Shea
Team Budget Forklifts
op 4'51"
95
Samuel Spokes
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 5'25"
96
Peter Stetina
BMC Racing Team
op 5'29"
97
Fabio Silvestre
Trek Factory Racing
op 5'33"
98
Zachary Bell
Team Smartstop
z.t
99
Joseph Schmalz
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
100
Mac Brennan
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
101
Pierrick Naud
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
102
Carson Miller
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
103
Kevin Gottlieb
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
104
Oscar Clark
Hincapie Racing Team
op 5'37"
105
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
106
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 5'54"
107
Jack Bobridge
Team Budget Forklifts
op 6'21"
108
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
109
Daniel Summerhill
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 6'22"
110
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 7'29"
111
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
112
Josh Berry
Team Budget Forklifts
op 9'32"
113
Tommy Nankervis
Team Budget Forklifts
op 9'34"
Julian Kyer
Team Smartstop
DNF
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
DNS
Charles Bradley Huff
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
OTL
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares