En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
26/08
Jaén
Córdoba
175 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - Nippo
3u44'21"
2
Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
3
Michael Matthews
Team BikeExchange
z.t
4
Matteo Trentin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Andreas Kron
Lotto Soudal
z.t
6
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
7
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
8
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
9
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
10
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
z.t
11
Steff Cras
Lotto Soudal
z.t
12
Primož Roglič
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
13
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
14
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
15
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
16
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
z.t
17
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
18
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
19
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
20
Odd Christian Eiking
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
21
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
22
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
23
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
24
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
z.t
25
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
26
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Movistar Team
z.t
27
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
28
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
29
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
30
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
31
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
32
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
33
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Steven Kruijswijk
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
35
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
36
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
37
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
38
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
39
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
40
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 9"
41
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
op 12"
42
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 14"
43
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 16"
45
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
46
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
op 20"
47
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
48
Jay Vine
Alpecin - Fenix
op 32"
49
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
op 37"
50
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 43"
51
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'08"
52
Andrey Zeits
Team BikeExchange
op 1'50"
53
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange
op 2'55"
54
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange
op 3'01"
55
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Burgos - BH
op 3'15"
56
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'18"
57
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
58
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
59
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
60
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 3'21"
61
Yuriy Natarov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 5'13"
62
Floris De Tier
Alpecin - Fenix
op 5'50"
63
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 6'31"
64
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
65
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 6'57"
66
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
67
Maxim Van Gils
Lotto Soudal
z.t
68
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
69
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
70
Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'01"
71
Sander Armée
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
72
Damien Touzé
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
73
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'12"
74
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
75
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
76
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
77
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
78
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
79
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
80
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
81
Clement Venturini
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
82
Nathan Van Hooydonck
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
83
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
84
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
85
Stan Dewulf
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
86
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
87
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
88
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
89
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
90
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
91
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
92
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
93
Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
94
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
95
Kenny Elissonde
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
96
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 12'05"
97
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo
Burgos - BH
z.t
98
Edward Planckaert
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
99
Joan Bou Company
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
100
Sacha Modolo
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
101
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
102
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
103
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
104
Sebastian Berwick
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
105
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'08"
106
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
op 14'33"
107
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
108
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
109
Robert Gesink
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
110
Chad Haga
Team DSM
z.t
111
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
112
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
113
Tom Scully
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
114
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
115
Florian Vermeersch
Lotto Soudal
z.t
116
Dylan Sunderland
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
117
Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
z.t
118
Piet Allegaert
Cofidis
z.t
119
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
120
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
z.t
121
Robert Stannard
Team BikeExchange
z.t
122
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
123
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
124
Bert Van Lerberghe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
125
Sep Vanmarcke
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
126
Fabio Aru
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
127
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
128
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
129
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
130
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
131
Xabier Mikel Azparren Iruzun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
132
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
133
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 14'43"
134
Anton Palzer
Bora - HansGrohe
op 16'10"
135
Carlos Canal Blanco
Burgos - BH
z.t
136
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
137
Eddy Fine
Cofidis
z.t
138
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
139
Jordi Meeus
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
140
Josef Cerny
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
141
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
142
Dimitri Claeys
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
143
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
144
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
145
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
146
Itmar Einhorn
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
147
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
148
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
149
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Cofidis
z.t
150
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
151
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
152
Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
153
Lennard Hofstede
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
154
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
155
Tom Pidcock
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
156
Scott Thwaites
Alpecin - Fenix
op 17'23"
157
Quinn Simmons
Trek - Segafredo
op 22'10"
158
Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
159
Connor Brown
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
160
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
161
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
162
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
163
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
164
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
165
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
166
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
167
Dylan van Baarle
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Fenix
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares