En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
08/11
Hipódromo de la Zarzuela
Madrid
124.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
204
2
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
133
3
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
111
4
Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
96
5
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
87
6
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
84
7
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
80
8
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
73
9
Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
72
10
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
71
11
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
71
12
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
65
13
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
60
14
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
60
15
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
56
16
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
55
17
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Pro Cycling
50
18
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
49
19
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
41
20
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
41
21
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40
22
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
36
23
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana Pro Team
35
24
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
34
25
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
33
26
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
33
27
Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
33
28
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
32
29
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
31
30
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
31
31
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
30
32
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
30
33
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
29
34
Mark Donovan
Team Sunweb
27
35
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24
36
Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
24
37
Emmanuel Morin
Cofidis
22
38
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20
39
William Barta
CCC Team
20
40
Michael Valgren Andersen
NTT Pro Cycling Team
20
41
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
20
42
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
43
Dylan van Baarle
Team Ineos Grenadiers
19
44
Alfred Wright
Bahrain - McLaren
19
45
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
18
46
Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18
47
Lorrenzo Manzin
Total Direct Energie
18
48
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
16
49
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
16
50
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
16
51
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
14
52
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
14
53
Stan Dewulf
Lotto Soudal
13
54
Mihkel Raim
Israel Start-Up Nation
13
55
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
12
56
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12
57
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
11
58
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
59
Ide Schelling
Bora - HansGrohe
8
60
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
7
61
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
6
62
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
6
63
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
6
64
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
6
65
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6
66
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
5
67
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
68
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
4
69
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
4
70
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
4
71
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
3
72
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
3
73
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
3
74
Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
2
75
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
2
76
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
2
77
Georg Zimmermann
CCC Team
1
78
Michel Ries
Trek - Segafredo
1
79
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
80
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
1
81
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
1
82
Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
1
83
Valentin Ferron
Total Direct Energie
1
84
Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
1
85
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
-3
86
Jan Hirt
CCC Team
-5
87
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
-8
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares