En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
08/11
Hipódromo de la Zarzuela
Madrid
124.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
7
2
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
8
3
Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
14
4
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
17
5
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
20
6
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
25
7
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
32
8
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
34
9
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
38
10
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
39
11
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
45
12
Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
51
13
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
58
14
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
60
15
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
61
16
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75
17
Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
76
18
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
83
19
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
85
20
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
96
21
Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
97
22
William Barta
CCC Team
101
23
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
105
24
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
107
25
Mark Donovan
Team Sunweb
110
26
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
116
27
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
116
28
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
117
29
Michael Valgren Andersen
NTT Pro Cycling Team
121
30
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
123
31
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
137
32
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
139
33
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
140
34
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
145
35
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
147
36
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
148
37
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
148
38
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
159
39
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
167
40
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
168
41
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
187
42
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
192
43
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
193
44
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
193
45
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
194
46
Jan Hirt
CCC Team
202
47
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
203
48
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
206
49
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
212
50
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
215
51
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
258
52
Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
258
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares