En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
08/11
Hipódromo de la Zarzuela
Madrid
124.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
3u28'13"
2
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
3
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
z.t
4
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
z.t
6
Emmanuel Morin
Cofidis
z.t
7
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
8
Lorrenzo Manzin
Total Direct Energie
z.t
9
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
10
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
11
Mihkel Raim
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
12
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
13
Alfred Wright
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
14
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
z.t
15
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
16
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
17
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
18
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
19
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
z.t
20
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
21
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
22
Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
23
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
z.t
24
Michal Paluta
CCC Team
z.t
25
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
26
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
27
Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
z.t
28
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
31
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
32
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
33
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
34
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
35
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
z.t
36
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
37
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
38
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
z.t
39
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
40
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
41
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
42
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
43
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
44
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
45
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
46
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
z.t
47
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
48
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
49
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
50
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
51
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
z.t
52
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
54
Stan Dewulf
Lotto Soudal
z.t
55
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
56
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
57
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
58
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
59
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
60
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
61
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
62
Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
63
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Remy Mertz
Lotto Soudal
z.t
65
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
66
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
67
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
68
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
70
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
71
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
72
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
z.t
73
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
z.t
74
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
75
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
76
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
77
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
78
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
79
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
80
Dylan van Baarle
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
81
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
82
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Pro Cycling
op 28"
83
Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
84
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
85
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 32"
86
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
z.t
87
Georg Zimmermann
CCC Team
op 36"
88
Scott Davies
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
89
Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
z.t
90
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
91
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
92
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
93
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
94
Valentin Ferron
Total Direct Energie
z.t
95
Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
z.t
96
Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
z.t
97
Matteo Badilatti
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
98
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
99
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
100
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
101
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
102
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
103
Cameron Wurf
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
104
Christopher Froome
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
105
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
106
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
107
William Barta
CCC Team
z.t
108
Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
z.t
109
Michel Ries
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
110
Julius van den Berg
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
111
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 44"
112
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 48"
113
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 53"
114
Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
115
Stefan De Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
116
Benjamin Dyball
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
117
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
118
Michael Valgren Andersen
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
119
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
120
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
121
Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 57"
122
Mark Donovan
Team Sunweb
z.t
123
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana Pro Team
z.t
124
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
125
Jan Hirt
CCC Team
z.t
126
Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
op 1'08"
127
Logan Owen
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
128
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
129
Mitchell Docker
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
130
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 1'20"
131
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
132
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 1'24"
133
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
134
Ide Schelling
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'48"
135
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
136
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
137
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
op 1'55"
138
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'57"
139
Ian Garrison
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'12"
140
Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
141
Rory Sutherland
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
142
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares