En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
07/11
Sequeros
La Covatilla
178.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
4u54'32"
2
Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 28"
3
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 1'05"
4
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Mark Donovan
Team Sunweb
op 1'53"
6
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
7
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
op 2'23"
8
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'35"
9
Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
op 2'50"
10
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'56"
11
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
op 3'03"
12
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 3'16"
13
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'21"
14
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
op 3'38"
15
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 3'45"
16
Stan Dewulf
Lotto Soudal
z.t
17
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'50"
18
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 3'51"
19
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
20
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
21
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
22
Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
z.t
23
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 4'43"
24
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'58"
25
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'00"
26
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'13"
27
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
28
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 6'08"
29
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
30
Michael Valgren Andersen
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
31
William Barta
CCC Team
op 7'44"
32
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
33
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 8'04"
34
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 8'10"
35
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 8'43"
36
Georg Zimmermann
CCC Team
op 8'51"
37
Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
z.t
38
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'27"
39
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 10'56"
40
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 11'29"
41
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
op 13'47"
42
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'13"
43
Ide Schelling
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
44
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
45
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 15'23"
46
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'12"
47
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'22"
48
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
49
Michel Ries
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'23"
50
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 16'25"
51
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
52
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
55
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
56
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
57
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
58
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
59
Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
op 19'29"
60
Kobe Goossens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
61
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 21'06"
62
Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
63
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
64
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
65
Dylan van Baarle
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 22'44"
66
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
67
Alfred Wright
Bahrain - McLaren
op 24'33"
68
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 24'51"
69
Matteo Badilatti
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 24'58"
70
Valentin Ferron
Total Direct Energie
z.t
71
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
op 25'58"
72
Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
op 26'28"
73
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
74
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 28'26"
75
Julius van den Berg
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
76
Logan Owen
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
77
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
z.t
78
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana Pro Team
z.t
79
Victor Lafay
Cofidis
z.t
80
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Cofidis
z.t
82
Jan Hirt
CCC Team
op 28'29"
83
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 30'21"
84
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
85
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 32'34"
86
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
87
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
88
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
z.t
89
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
90
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
z.t
91
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 33'10"
92
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
93
Scott Davies
Bahrain - McLaren
op 33'31"
94
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 34'07"
95
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 35'00"
96
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
97
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
98
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
99
Rory Sutherland
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
100
Christopher Froome
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
101
Cameron Wurf
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
102
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
103
Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
op 35'21"
104
Stefan De Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 35'27"
105
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 37'38"
106
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
z.t
107
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
108
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38'09"
109
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
op 39'22"
110
Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
111
Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
112
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
113
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
z.t
114
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
115
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
116
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
117
Remy Mertz
Lotto Soudal
z.t
118
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
119
Mitchell Docker
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
120
Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
121
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
z.t
122
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
123
Michal Paluta
CCC Team
z.t
124
Mihkel Raim
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
125
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
126
Benjamin Dyball
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
127
Emmanuel Morin
Cofidis
z.t
128
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
129
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
130
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
131
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
132
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
133
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
134
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
135
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
136
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
137
Lorrenzo Manzin
Total Direct Energie
z.t
138
Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
139
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
140
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
141
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
z.t
142
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
143
Ian Garrison
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 50'09"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares