En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
01/09
Andorra La Vella
Els Cortals d'Encamp
94.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
35u18'18"
2
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 6"
3
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 17"
4
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 20"
5
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'42"
6
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'46"
7
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 2'21"
8
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'22"
9
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 3'53"
10
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
op 4'46"
11
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5'19"
12
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'23"
13
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 6'41"
14
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 6'51"
15
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 7'07"
16
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 10'03"
17
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 10'17"
18
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 12'21"
19
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 12'29"
20
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 12'57"
21
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 13'23"
22
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 13'50"
23
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 14'19"
24
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 15'39"
25
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 17'08"
26
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 20'38"
27
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 22'40"
28
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 23'56"
29
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 25'42"
30
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 27'38"
31
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 28'50"
32
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 29'55"
33
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 30'26"
34
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 30'53"
35
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 31'04"
36
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 31'30"
37
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 31'38"
38
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 32'21"
39
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 32'44"
40
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
op 34'06"
41
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 35'17"
42
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 38'01"
43
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
op 38'59"
44
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 40'08"
45
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 40'23"
46
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 40'46"
47
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
op 43'44"
48
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
op 45'47"
49
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 45'56"
50
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 46'03"
51
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 46'55"
52
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 48'38"
53
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 49'36"
54
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 50'04"
55
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 51'14"
56
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
op 51'31"
57
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 51'51"
58
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 52'38"
59
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 52'46"
60
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 53'23"
61
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 54'26"
62
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 54'49"
63
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 55'53"
64
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 56'53"
65
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
op 57'37"
66
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 59'02"
67
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 59'16"
68
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u00'48"
69
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 1u00'52"
70
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u02'28"
71
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u03'32"
72
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u04'10"
73
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u05'26"
74
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u05'53"
75
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u06'17"
76
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
op 1u07'35"
77
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 1u07'50"
78
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 1u07'56"
79
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 1u07'58"
80
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u08'34"
81
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 1u09'03"
82
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u09'54"
83
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u09'57"
84
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u09'59"
85
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u10'55"
86
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u11'08"
87
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 1u11'19"
88
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 1u14'45"
89
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u15'09"
90
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
op 1u15'34"
91
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u15'55"
92
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 1u16'16"
93
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u17'44"
94
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u17'47"
95
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 1u19'09"
96
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
op 1u19'24"
97
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u19'32"
98
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u19'36"
99
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 1u19'52"
100
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u20'17"
101
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u20'18"
102
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
op 1u20'29"
103
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 1u20'48"
104
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u20'49"
105
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u22'53"
106
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u24'28"
107
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u24'36"
108
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 1u25'14"
109
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 1u27'12"
110
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u27'45"
111
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u28'26"
112
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u28'41"
113
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 1u29'52"
114
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u31'04"
115
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u31'09"
116
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u32'30"
117
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u33'25"
118
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
op 1u33'27"
119
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u33'49"
120
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 1u34'59"
121
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
122
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u35'12"
123
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u35'37"
124
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1u37'48"
125
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u38'04"
126
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 1u38'17"
127
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 1u38'42"
128
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
op 1u38'51"
129
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 1u39'25"
130
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u39'27"
131
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 1u39'29"
132
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u40'02"
133
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 1u40'24"
134
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
op 1u40'52"
135
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u42'20"
136
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 1u43'48"
137
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 1u44'26"
138
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u44'34"
139
Logan Owen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1u44'45"
140
William Barta
CCC Team
op 1u45'04"
141
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u46'57"
142
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u47'01"
143
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u47'54"
144
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u48'30"
145
Brian van Goethem
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u49'28"
146
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u50'12"
147
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u53'08"
148
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u53'33"
149
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u54'10"
150
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u54'18"
151
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
op 1u56'02"
152
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u56'28"
153
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u57'06"
154
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 1u57'11"
155
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 1u57'17"
156
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u58'43"
157
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 1u59'58"
158
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 2u00'23"
159
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2u03'39"
160
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2u06'50"
161
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u08'09"
162
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
op 2u13'48"
163
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u14'37"
164
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u15'16"
165
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 2u16'04"
166
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2u35'54"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares