En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/08
Mora de Rubielos
Ares del Maestrat
198.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
23u44'00"
2
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
op 38"
3
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 1'00"
4
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'14"
5
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 1'23"
6
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
7
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 1'28"
8
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'17"
9
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'18"
10
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'47"
11
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 2'50"
12
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'54"
13
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'26"
14
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'29"
15
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 3'46"
16
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'47"
17
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 4'37"
18
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4'38"
19
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4'49"
20
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 5'07"
21
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'34"
22
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'45"
23
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 5'46"
24
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'10"
25
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6'24"
26
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'45"
27
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'57"
28
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 7'44"
29
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'47"
30
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 8'53"
31
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'57"
32
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'59"
33
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 9'47"
34
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 9'48"
35
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'34"
36
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 10'54"
37
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
op 11'24"
38
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 12'04"
39
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 12'05"
40
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 12'09"
41
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'26"
42
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 12'47"
43
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 13'29"
44
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 14'32"
45
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 14'45"
46
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 15'22"
47
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 15'27"
48
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 16'05"
49
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 16'53"
50
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 17'02"
51
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 17'05"
52
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 17'20"
53
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 17'50"
54
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 18'32"
55
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 18'37"
56
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 19'30"
57
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 19'39"
58
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 20'10"
59
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'14"
60
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 20'19"
61
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 20'43"
62
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 21'21"
63
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 22'05"
64
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 22'49"
65
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 23'25"
66
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
op 23'30"
67
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
op 23'48"
68
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 23'50"
69
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 24'12"
70
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 24'18"
71
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
op 24'31"
72
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 24'35"
73
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 24'37"
74
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
op 24'39"
75
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 25'13"
76
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 25'21"
77
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 25'32"
78
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 25'53"
79
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 26'14"
80
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 26'34"
81
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
82
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 27'08"
83
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 27'40"
84
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 27'56"
85
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 28'17"
86
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
op 28'27"
87
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 29'12"
88
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 29'41"
89
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 29'48"
90
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
op 30'01"
91
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 30'08"
92
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 30'38"
93
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 31'29"
94
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 31'51"
95
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 31'52"
96
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
op 32'25"
97
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
98
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 32'50"
99
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 33'07"
100
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 33'30"
101
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 33'35"
102
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
op 33'41"
103
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 33'47"
104
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 35'07"
105
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 35'24"
106
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 35'29"
107
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
op 35'42"
108
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 35'54"
109
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 35'56"
110
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36'07"
111
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 36'47"
112
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
113
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
op 37'28"
114
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 37'51"
115
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38'13"
116
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
op 38'23"
117
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 38'46"
118
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 39'00"
119
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
op 39'03"
120
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
op 39'18"
121
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 39'52"
122
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 39'59"
123
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 40'02"
124
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 40'33"
125
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 40'44"
126
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 41'07"
127
Logan Owen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 41'19"
128
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 42'33"
129
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
op 42'40"
130
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 42'49"
131
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
132
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 43'22"
133
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 43'35"
134
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 44'23"
135
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
op 44'29"
136
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
137
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 44'44"
138
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 45'36"
139
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 46'00"
140
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 46'45"
141
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 47'38"
142
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 48'10"
143
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 48'44"
144
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 48'46"
145
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 49'04"
146
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
op 49'11"
147
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 49'15"
148
William Barta
CCC Team
op 49'51"
149
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 50'04"
150
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 50'52"
151
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 51'38"
152
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 51'57"
153
Brian van Goethem
Lotto - Soudal
op 52'02"
154
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 52'21"
155
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 52'24"
156
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 53'27"
157
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 53'35"
158
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 53'41"
159
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
op 55'06"
160
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 57'29"
161
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
op 57'57"
162
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 59'33"
163
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
op 59'55"
164
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 1u01'30"
165
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
op 1u05'32"
166
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u07'58"
167
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u08'49"
168
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 1u09'17"
169
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u18'15"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares