En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
28/08
L'Eliana
Observatorio Astrofísico de Javalambre
170.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
18u55'21"
2
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 14"
3
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 23"
4
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 28"
5
Nicholas Roche
Team Sunweb
op 57"
6
Rigoberto Urán
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 59"
7
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'17"
8
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'18"
9
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'49"
10
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 1'50"
11
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'54"
12
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'58"
13
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
op 2'00"
14
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'20"
15
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'29"
16
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2'40"
17
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'47"
18
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'18"
19
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3'31"
20
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 3'49"
21
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 4'07"
22
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'28"
23
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
op 4'35"
24
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
op 4'39"
25
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
op 4'43"
26
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'59"
27
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'08"
28
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 5'29"
29
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'36"
30
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 5'43"
31
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'46"
32
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 5'50"
33
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 6'13"
34
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'53"
35
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 7'37"
36
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'41"
37
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 8'14"
38
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 8'31"
39
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'33"
40
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'52"
41
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 9'11"
42
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'18"
43
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 9'49"
44
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 9'56"
45
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 10'00"
46
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 10'10"
47
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 10'18"
48
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 10'21"
49
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 10'40"
50
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'49"
51
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 11'06"
52
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 11'09"
53
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 11'59"
54
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 12'08"
55
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 12'15"
56
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 12'17"
57
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'43"
58
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 12'56"
59
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 13'14"
60
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 13'33"
61
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
62
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'04"
63
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 14'49"
64
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 14'50"
65
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 14'59"
66
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 15'08"
67
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 15'54"
68
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 15'58"
69
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
op 15'59"
70
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
op 16'35"
71
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 16'41"
72
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'47"
73
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 16'56"
74
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 17'00"
75
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 18'01"
76
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 18'04"
77
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 18'12"
78
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 18'26"
79
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 18'30"
80
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 18'34"
81
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
op 18'41"
82
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
83
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 18'51"
84
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 18'53"
85
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
op 19'03"
86
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
op 19'46"
87
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 19'52"
88
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 20'00"
89
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 20'09"
90
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'51"
91
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
op 20'56"
92
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
op 21'04"
93
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
op 21'06"
94
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 21'44"
95
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
op 21'54"
96
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 22'23"
97
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 22'25"
98
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 22'26"
99
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 22'37"
100
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 23'01"
101
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 23'07"
102
Logan Owen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 23'11"
103
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
104
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 23'44"
105
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 23'46"
106
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 23'48"
107
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 24'09"
108
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 24'41"
109
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 24'42"
110
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
op 25'12"
111
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 25'49"
112
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
op 25'55"
113
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
op 26'07"
114
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 26'17"
115
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 26'30"
116
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 26'34"
117
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 26'43"
118
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 26'48"
119
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
op 27'28"
120
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 27'39"
121
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
op 27'42"
122
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 27'52"
123
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 28'05"
124
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 28'25"
125
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 28'37"
126
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 29'06"
127
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 29'16"
128
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 29'23"
129
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 29'30"
130
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 29'44"
131
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 30'00"
132
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
op 30'19"
133
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 30'36"
134
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 30'42"
135
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 30'44"
136
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 31'07"
137
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 31'52"
138
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 32'28"
139
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
op 32'52"
140
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 33'01"
141
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 33'36"
142
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 33'51"
143
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 34'29"
144
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 34'56"
145
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 35'18"
146
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 35'23"
147
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 35'27"
148
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 35'59"
149
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 36'19"
150
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 36'25"
151
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
op 36'35"
152
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 36'40"
153
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 37'25"
154
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 37'36"
155
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 38'29"
156
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
op 39'23"
157
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 39'27"
158
William Barta
CCC Team
op 40'03"
159
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 41'02"
160
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 41'25"
161
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
op 41'47"
162
Brian van Goethem
Lotto - Soudal
op 42'14"
163
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 42'18"
164
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 42'33"
165
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 44'29"
166
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 45'19"
167
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 45'56"
168
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
op 48'31"
169
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
op 49'36"
170
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 49'50"
171
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 50'41"
172
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u00'07"
173
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 1u01'46"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares