En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
13/09
Ávila
Toledo
162.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
143
2
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
114
3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
110
4
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
107
5
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
92
6
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73
7
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
71
8
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61
9
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
60
10
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
54
11
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53
12
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
52
13
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
48
14
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
46
15
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
46
16
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
45
17
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
43
18
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
40
19
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
40
20
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
37
21
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
36
22
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36
23
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34
24
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
34
25
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33
26
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
31
27
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29
28
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
29
29
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28
30
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27
31
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26
32
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
25
33
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
25
34
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
24
35
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24
36
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
23
37
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
23
38
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
23
39
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22
40
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
41
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
21
42
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
20
43
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
20
44
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
19
45
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
19
46
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
18
47
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
18
48
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
18
49
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
18
50
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
17
51
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
16
52
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
16
53
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
15
54
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
15
55
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15
56
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
14
57
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
14
58
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
13
59
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
13
60
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
12
61
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
12
62
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
12
63
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
12
64
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
10
65
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10
66
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
10
67
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
9
68
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
9
69
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
9
70
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
9
71
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
9
72
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
8
73
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
8
74
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
8
75
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
8
76
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
8
77
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
8
78
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
8
79
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
7
80
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
6
81
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
6
82
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
6
83
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
6
84
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
6
85
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
5
86
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
5
87
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4
88
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4
89
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
4
90
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
4
91
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
3
92
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
2
93
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
2
94
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
1
95
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
1
96
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
97
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
1
98
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
1
99
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
-3
100
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
-5
101
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
-6
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares