En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
16/09
Alcorcón
Madrid
100.9 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
95
2
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
83
3
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
64
4
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
56
5
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
45
6
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
38
7
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
36
8
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
31
9
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
21
10
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
20
11
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
18
12
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
17
13
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
16
14
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
15
15
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12
16
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
10
17
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8
18
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
7
19
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
7
20
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
6
21
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
6
22
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
6
23
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
5
24
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
5
25
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4
26
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
4
27
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
4
28
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4
29
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
4
30
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
4
31
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
32
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
4
33
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
4
34
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
3
35
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3
36
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
3
37
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
3
38
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
2
39
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
2
40
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
2
41
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
42
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
2
43
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
2
44
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
2
45
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
1
46
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
1
47
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
1
48
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
49
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
1
50
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
1
51
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
1
52
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
1
53
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
1
54
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares