En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
27/08
Orihuela
Cumbre del Sol. Benitachell
174 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
4u07'13"
2
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
op 4"
3
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5"
4
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 8"
5
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
6
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
op 12"
7
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
8
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
9
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 14"
10
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
11
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 17"
12
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 19"
13
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
14
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
op 23"
15
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 27"
16
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
17
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 29"
18
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 55"
19
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'09"
20
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
21
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 1'13"
22
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 1'15"
23
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'17"
24
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
25
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
26
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'22"
27
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1'24"
28
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'28"
29
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'34"
31
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 1'36"
32
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'50"
33
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'52"
34
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'54"
35
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 1'58"
36
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'01"
37
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2'18"
39
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2'31"
40
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2'32"
41
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 2'37"
42
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
43
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'54"
44
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 2'31"
45
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 2'32"
46
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'37"
47
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
48
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'54"
49
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 3'08"
50
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 3'14"
51
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
52
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'34"
53
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4'08"
54
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4'09"
55
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
56
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
op 4'23"
57
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'47"
58
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
59
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
60
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
op 4'55"
61
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
62
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'10"
63
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
op 6'13"
64
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
65
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
66
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 6'34"
67
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'14"
68
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
z.t
70
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
71
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'25"
72
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 7'52"
73
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'01"
75
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
76
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
77
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
op 8'15"
78
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 8'18"
79
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 8'19"
80
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
op 8'21"
81
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
82
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 8'23"
83
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 9'07"
84
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
op 9'12"
86
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
op 9'32"
87
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 9'35"
88
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 9'37"
89
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 9'41"
90
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 9'53"
91
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
92
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
93
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
94
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
95
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
96
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
97
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
z.t
98
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
99
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
100
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 10'01"
101
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 10'04"
102
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
103
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
104
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 10'33"
105
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'37"
106
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
107
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
z.t
108
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
109
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
110
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
111
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
112
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 11'37"
113
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
114
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
op 11'47"
115
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 12'33"
116
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 15'20"
117
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
118
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 19'17"
119
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
120
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
121
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
122
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
123
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
124
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
125
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
126
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
127
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
128
Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
z.t
129
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
130
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
131
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
132
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
133
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
134
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
135
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
136
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
137
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
138
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
139
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
140
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
141
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
142
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
143
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
144
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
145
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
146
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
147
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
148
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
149
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
150
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
151
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
152
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
153
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'44"
154
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 19'49"
155
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
op 20'36"
156
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
157
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
158
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
159
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
160
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
161
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
162
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
163
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
164
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
op 20'45"
165
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
166
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 21'08"
167
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
op 21'17"
168
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
169
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 21'25"
170
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
171
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
172
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
173
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
174
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
175
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
176
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
op 22'10"
177
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
178
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 24'04"
179
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares