En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
22/08
Escaldes-Engordany
Tarragona
198.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
4u43'57"
2
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
3
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
4
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
5
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
6
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
7
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
8
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
9
Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
z.t
10
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
11
Jonas Vangenechten
Cofidis
z.t
12
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
z.t
14
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
16
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
17
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
18
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
21
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
22
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
23
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
24
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
z.t
25
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
26
Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
z.t
27
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
28
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
30
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
32
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
33
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
34
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
35
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
36
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
37
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
38
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
39
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
41
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
42
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
43
Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
z.t
44
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
45
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
46
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
47
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
48
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
49
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
50
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
51
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
52
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
53
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
55
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
56
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
57
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
58
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
59
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
60
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
z.t
61
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
62
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
63
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
64
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
65
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
z.t
66
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
67
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
68
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
69
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
70
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
71
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
72
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
73
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
74
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
75
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
76
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
77
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
78
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
79
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
80
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
81
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
z.t
82
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
83
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
84
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
85
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
86
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
87
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
88
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
89
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
90
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
91
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
92
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
93
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
94
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
95
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
96
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
97
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 40"
98
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
op 42"
99
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
100
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
101
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
102
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
103
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 48"
104
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
op 49"
105
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
106
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
107
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
z.t
108
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 58"
109
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
110
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
111
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'03"
112
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'15"
113
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'17"
114
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
115
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
116
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
117
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
118
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
z.t
119
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
op 1'20"
120
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
121
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
122
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
123
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
124
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 1'38"
125
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'50"
126
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 0"
127
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 2'14"
128
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
z.t
129
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
130
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
131
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
132
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
133
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
134
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
135
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
136
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
137
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
138
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
139
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
140
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
op 2'34"
141
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
142
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
143
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
144
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
145
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
z.t
146
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
z.t
147
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'25"
148
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
149
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
150
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
151
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 3'30"
152
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'35"
153
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
op 3'45"
154
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
155
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
156
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
157
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
158
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
159
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
160
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
161
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
162
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
163
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
164
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
165
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
166
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
167
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
168
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 4'11"
169
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
170
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
171
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
172
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
173
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
174
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
175
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
176
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
177
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
op 4'15"
178
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
179
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
180
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 4'17"
181
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 4'19"
182
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
op 5'19"
183
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 5'26"
184
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 5'32"
185
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
186
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'00"
187
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
188
José Gonçalves
Katusha - Alpecin
op 6'47"
189
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
190
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 7'16"
191
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
192
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 9'05"
193
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 10'10"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares