En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
06/09
Villadiego
Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega
180.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
4u48'52"
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
op 28"
3
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 1'04"
4
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
5
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
6
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 0"
7
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'13"
8
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 1'17"
9
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 1'19"
10
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
op 1'42"
11
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
12
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
z.t
13
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 1'46"
14
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
15
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 1'53"
16
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 2'01"
17
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 2'04"
18
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'05"
20
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'14"
21
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'16"
22
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 2'32"
23
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2'55"
24
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
op 3'06"
26
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
27
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'28"
29
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'39"
30
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'48"
31
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
op 4'07"
32
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
op 4'34"
33
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
op 4'40"
34
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 4'45"
35
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
op 5'01"
36
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
37
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
39
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 5'37"
40
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
41
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 5'49"
42
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
op 5'52"
43
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
z.t
44
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
op 6'14"
45
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
op 6'22"
46
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 6'48"
47
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
48
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 6'58"
49
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'04"
50
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'17"
51
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 9'35"
52
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 10'49"
53
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
55
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
56
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
57
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 10'57"
58
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'25"
59
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
60
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 11'28"
61
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 11'37"
62
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
63
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 11'49"
64
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'19"
65
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 12'22"
66
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
67
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
68
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
69
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
70
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
71
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'40"
72
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 13'39"
73
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
74
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
op 13'42"
75
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 13'55"
76
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'00"
77
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
78
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
op 15'24"
79
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 15'50"
80
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
op 16'15"
81
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
op 16'17"
82
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
83
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
84
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
85
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
86
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
87
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
op 16'24"
88
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 16'26"
89
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
op 16'29"
90
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'35"
91
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 16'52"
92
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
93
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 16'54"
94
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
95
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 17'00"
96
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
op 17'06"
97
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 17'29"
98
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 17'41"
99
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
100
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
op 17'42"
101
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
op 17'44"
102
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 17'46"
103
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
z.t
104
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'20"
105
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
106
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 18'48"
107
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'56"
108
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
109
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
110
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 19'29"
112
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 19'37"
113
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 20'06"
114
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
115
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
116
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
117
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
118
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
op 20'29"
119
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
120
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
121
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
122
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 20'38"
123
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
124
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 21'07"
125
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
126
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 21'23"
127
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
128
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
129
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
op 21'34"
130
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
131
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 22'02"
132
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 22'03"
133
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
134
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 22'07"
135
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
136
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
137
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 22'49"
138
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 22'51"
139
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
140
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
141
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
z.t
142
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
143
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 23'22"
144
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 23'23"
145
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
op 23'26"
146
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 23'36"
147
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
148
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
149
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 23'41"
150
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
op 23'43"
151
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 23'48"
152
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 23'52"
153
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
154
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
op 24'01"
155
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
156
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 24'04"
157
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 24'18"
158
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
159
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
160
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 24'32"
161
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
162
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
DNS
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares