En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/08
Caravaca Jubilar
ElPozo Alimentación
164.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
3u34'56"
2
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1"
3
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 19"
4
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 21"
5
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 56"
6
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 59"
7
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 2'22"
8
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
op 2'40"
10
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'05"
11
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'59"
12
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 4'03"
13
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
op 4'32"
14
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
15
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
16
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
17
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
18
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
19
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
20
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
21
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
22
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
23
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
24
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
25
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
26
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
z.t
27
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
28
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
29
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
30
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
31
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
34
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
35
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
36
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
37
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
38
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
39
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
40
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'00"
41
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'49"
42
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
44
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
46
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
47
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
48
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
49
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'59"
50
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
51
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'08"
52
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
53
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'56"
54
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
55
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
56
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 9'00"
57
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
58
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
59
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
60
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 10'20"
62
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
63
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
64
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
65
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
66
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 11'14"
67
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
op 11'31"
68
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
69
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 11'52"
70
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
71
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
72
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
73
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
75
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
76
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
77
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
78
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'49"
79
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
80
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 14'39"
81
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
82
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
z.t
83
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
84
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
85
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
86
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
87
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
88
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
z.t
89
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
90
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
91
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
92
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
93
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
94
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
op 14'55"
95
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
96
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
97
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
98
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
99
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
100
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
101
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
102
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
103
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
z.t
104
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
105
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
106
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
107
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
108
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
109
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
110
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
111
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
112
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
113
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
114
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
115
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
116
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
117
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
118
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
119
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
120
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
121
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
122
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
123
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
124
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
125
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
126
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
127
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
128
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
129
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
z.t
130
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
131
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
132
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
133
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
134
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
z.t
135
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 16'05"
136
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
op 16'56"
137
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
138
Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
z.t
139
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 17'20"
140
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
141
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
142
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
143
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 17'33"
144
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
145
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
146
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
147
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
148
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
149
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
150
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
151
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
152
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
153
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
154
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
155
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
156
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
z.t
157
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
158
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
159
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
160
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
161
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
z.t
162
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
163
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
164
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
165
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
166
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
167
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
168
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
169
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
170
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
171
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
172
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
173
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
174
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
175
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
176
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
177
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
178
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
179
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares