En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
31/08
Colunga
Peña Cabarga
168.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
42u21'48"
2
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 54"
3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 1'05"
4
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
ORICA BikeExchange
op 2'34"
5
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
op 3'08"
6
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
op 3'09"
7
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
op 3'25"
8
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
op 3'34"
9
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3'45"
10
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 3'56"
11
Andrew Talansky
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5'03"
12
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 5'38"
13
Davide Formolo
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5'44"
14
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'55"
15
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 6'32"
16
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'59"
17
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
op 7'26"
18
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'50"
19
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 7'53"
20
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
op 8'10"
21
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 8'22"
22
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
op 9'03"
23
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
24
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 9'09"
25
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 10'01"
26
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - Argon 18
op 10'21"
27
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 10'22"
28
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
op 10'25"
29
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
op 12'04"
30
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
op 13'05"
31
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
op 15'54"
32
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
op 16'27"
33
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 17'52"
34
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'39"
35
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 23'35"
36
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek - Segafredo
op 23'39"
37
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
op 23'45"
38
Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
op 24'03"
39
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
op 24'39"
40
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
op 25'50"
41
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 25'59"
42
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Team Katusha
op 27'25"
43
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 31'03"
44
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
op 31'30"
45
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
op 31'53"
46
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 39'11"
47
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek - Segafredo
op 40'52"
48
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 41'58"
49
Benjamin King
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 42'35"
50
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
op 43'36"
51
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
op 43'45"
52
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 44'13"
53
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 46'11"
54
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 48'45"
55
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 50'38"
56
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 51'14"
57
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
op 52'33"
58
Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
op 54'02"
59
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 55'04"
60
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
op 55'58"
61
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
op 56'08"
62
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 56'48"
63
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 57'44"
64
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 58'34"
65
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 1u00'16"
66
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 1u02'38"
67
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 1u02'57"
68
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1u04'11"
69
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
op 1u05'10"
70
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 1u07'15"
71
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
op 1u08'08"
72
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 1u08'43"
73
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
op 1u08'54"
74
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u09'31"
75
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
op 1u11'54"
76
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1u12'59"
77
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
op 1u13'05"
78
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u13'18"
79
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u13'49"
80
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
op 1u14'29"
81
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u14'54"
82
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1u15'09"
83
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u16'11"
84
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1u16'40"
85
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u16'49"
86
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u18'47"
87
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u19'08"
88
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1u19'25"
89
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1u21'02"
90
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u21'44"
91
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u21'52"
92
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha
op 1u22'52"
93
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
94
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
op 1u23'06"
95
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
op 1u23'50"
96
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
op 1u23'55"
97
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Direct Energie
op 1u24'11"
98
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
op 1u24'20"
99
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u25'47"
100
Vegard Stake Laengen
IAM Cycling
op 1u27'55"
101
Yukiya Arashiro
Lampre - Merida
op 1u28'00"
102
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
op 1u28'22"
103
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u28'25"
104
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u28'55"
105
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 1u29'30"
106
Jack Haig
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1u30'56"
107
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u31'20"
108
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
op 1u31'50"
109
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 1u32'43"
110
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1u33'17"
111
Gatis Smukulis
Astana Pro Team
op 1u33'44"
112
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u34'54"
113
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u35'38"
114
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u36'10"
115
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1u36'17"
116
Koen Bouwman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u36'36"
117
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
op 1u36'46"
118
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 1u37'03"
119
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
op 1u37'42"
120
Michal Golas
Team Sky
op 1u38'24"
121
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
op 1u38'38"
122
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 1u39'17"
123
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
op 1u40'08"
124
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 1u40'19"
125
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 1u41'28"
126
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u42'02"
127
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - Argon 18
op 1u42'38"
128
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 1u43'34"
129
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
op 1u43'41"
130
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u45'02"
131
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
op 1u45'17"
132
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1u45'53"
133
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u46'56"
134
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1u47'03"
135
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 1u47'08"
136
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u49'01"
137
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
op 1u50'18"
138
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
op 1u51'35"
139
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
op 1u52'54"
140
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u53'26"
141
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
op 1u54'08"
142
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u54'23"
143
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
op 1u55'24"
144
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u55'33"
145
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 1u56'02"
146
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
op 1u58'38"
147
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Team Katusha
op 1u59'02"
148
Sam Bewley
ORICA BikeExchange
op 2u00'32"
149
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA BikeExchange
op 2u01'32"
150
Jos van Emden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u03'50"
151
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
op 2u04'26"
152
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
op 2u04'27"
153
Victor Campenaerts
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u05'12"
154
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 2u07'11"
155
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
op 2u07'14"
156
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
op 2u07'19"
157
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2u07'25"
158
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 2u07'56"
159
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2u08'16"
160
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 2u08'31"
161
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 2u08'32"
162
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
op 2u09'00"
163
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2u10'38"
164
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 2u11'47"
165
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u13'29"
166
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 2u14'35"
167
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
op 2u15'26"
168
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
op 2u16'17"
169
Rudiger Selig
Bora - Argon 18
op 2u17'45"
170
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
op 2u22'09"
171
Svein Tuft
ORICA BikeExchange
op 2u22'46"
172
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
op 2u23'28"
173
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2u25'28"
174
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
op 2u41'21"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares