En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
28/08
Jódar
La Alpujarra
188.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
5u10'24"
2
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 9"
3
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 29"
4
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
op 34"
5
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 36"
6
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
7
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
10
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
11
Daniel Martin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
12
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
z.t
13
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
14
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
15
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 45"
16
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 51"
17
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 1'03"
18
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
19
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
20
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
21
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
z.t
23
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
op 1'09"
24
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'18"
26
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 1'21"
27
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
28
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 1'25"
29
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
op 1'31"
30
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 1'33"
31
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
32
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
z.t
33
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
z.t
34
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
35
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'39"
36
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
37
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'48"
38
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'00"
39
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
40
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
op 2'15"
41
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'43"
42
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'06"
43
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 3'40"
44
Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
z.t
45
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 4'02"
46
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
op 4'20"
47
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'46"
48
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
op 5'06"
49
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
op 5'14"
50
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 5'40"
51
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
op 6'16"
52
Andrew Talansky
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 6'36"
53
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'30"
54
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
55
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'50"
56
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
op 8'20"
57
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
op 9'21"
58
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
59
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 10'51"
60
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
61
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'23"
62
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
z.t
63
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
64
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
65
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
66
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
67
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
68
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
69
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
70
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
72
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
73
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
74
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
75
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
op 11'54"
76
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
op 12'13"
77
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 14'36"
78
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
op 15'51"
79
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
80
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
81
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
82
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
83
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
84
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
z.t
85
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
86
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
87
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
op 16'40"
88
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
op 16'45"
90
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
91
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
93
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
94
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
z.t
95
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
96
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
97
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
98
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
z.t
99
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
100
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
101
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 16'49"
102
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 17'52"
103
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
op 18'02"
104
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
op 19'26"
105
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 21'39"
106
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
107
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
108
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
109
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
110
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 23'05"
111
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
112
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
z.t
113
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
114
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
115
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
116
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
117
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
118
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
119
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
120
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
121
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
122
Thomas Degand
IAM Cycling
z.t
123
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
124
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
125
Kevin Reza
FDJ
z.t
126
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
127
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
z.t
128
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
z.t
129
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
130
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
131
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
132
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
133
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
z.t
134
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
135
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
136
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
137
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
138
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
139
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
140
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
141
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
142
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
143
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
z.t
144
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
145
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
146
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
147
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
z.t
148
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
149
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
150
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
z.t
151
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
152
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
153
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
z.t
154
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
155
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
156
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
157
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
z.t
158
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
159
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
z.t
160
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
161
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
162
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
163
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
164
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
165
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
166
Johan Vansummeren
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
167
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
168
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
169
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
170
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
171
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
172
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
173
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
174
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
z.t
175
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 23'37"
176
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 23'44"
177
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
178
Caleb Ewan
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
179
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
180
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
181
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
182
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 23'51"
183
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
184
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 23'54"
185
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 24'08"
186
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
187
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
z.t
188
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 28'03"
189
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
op 29'06"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares