En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
26/08
Rota
Alcalá de Guadaíra
182 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Caleb Ewan
Orica-GreenEDGE
3u57'28"
2
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
3
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
4
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
5
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 2"
6
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
7
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
8
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
9
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
10
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
11
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
12
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
13
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
14
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
z.t
15
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
16
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
17
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
18
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
19
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
op 8"
20
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
21
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
22
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
23
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
25
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
27
Daniel Martin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
28
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
z.t
31
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
32
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
z.t
33
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
35
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
36
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
37
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
38
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
op 16"
39
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
40
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 17"
41
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
43
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
44
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
45
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
46
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
47
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
48
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
49
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
50
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
51
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
52
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
53
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
54
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
55
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
z.t
56
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
58
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
z.t
59
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
60
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
61
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
62
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
63
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
64
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
65
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
66
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
z.t
67
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
68
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
69
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
z.t
70
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
72
Kevin Reza
FDJ
z.t
73
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
74
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
75
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
76
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 35"
77
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
78
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
op 38"
79
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
80
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 40"
81
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
82
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
op 43"
83
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
84
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
z.t
85
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
86
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
87
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
z.t
88
Johan Vansummeren
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
89
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
90
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
91
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
z.t
92
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 48"
93
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 54"
94
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 58"
95
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
96
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
97
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
z.t
98
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
99
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
100
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
101
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
102
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'02"
103
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
104
Mickael Delage
FDJ
op 1'05"
105
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
op 1'09"
106
Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
z.t
107
Thomas Degand
IAM Cycling
z.t
108
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
109
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
110
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
111
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
z.t
112
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
113
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
114
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
115
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'13"
116
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
117
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
op 1'16"
118
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'17"
119
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
z.t
120
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
121
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
op 1'25"
122
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
123
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
z.t
124
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'32"
125
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'41"
126
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'44"
127
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
128
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
z.t
129
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
op 1'49"
130
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
z.t
131
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'52"
132
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'56"
133
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'58"
134
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
135
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
136
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'00"
137
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
138
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 2'03"
139
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'05"
140
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 2'10"
141
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
142
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 2'13"
143
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
144
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
145
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
146
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
147
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
op 2'18"
148
Matej Mohoric
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 2'21"
149
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'34"
150
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
151
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
152
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
153
Andrew Talansky
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
154
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
155
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 2'50"
156
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 3'01"
157
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'05"
158
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 17"
159
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'05"
160
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 3'07"
161
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
162
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
163
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
164
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
165
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
166
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
167
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
z.t
168
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
169
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
170
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
171
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
z.t
172
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
173
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
174
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
z.t
175
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
176
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
177
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
178
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 3'25"
179
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 3'30"
180
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
z.t
181
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
z.t
182
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
op 3'32"
183
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4'07"
184
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
185
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
186
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'53"
187
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 5'22"
188
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 5'46"
189
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 7'23"
190
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
191
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares