En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
23/08
Tarazona
Jaca
174.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
4u35'22"
2
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
op 4"
3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 10"
4
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 18"
5
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
6
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
7
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 26"
8
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
op 27"
9
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 28"
10
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
op 32"
11
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
op 35"
12
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
op 39"
14
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
op 44"
15
Maxime Monfort
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
16
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 47"
17
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
18
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
19
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 49"
20
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
op 51"
21
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
22
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
23
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
24
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Linus Gerdemann
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
26
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
op 57"
27
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
28
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - ISD
z.t
29
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'00"
30
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 1'01"
31
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'09"
32
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 1'12"
33
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
34
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 1'33"
35
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
z.t
36
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'38"
37
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1'41"
38
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
39
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
40
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
41
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
z.t
42
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'02"
43
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
44
Rémi Pauriol
FDJ - BigMat
op 2'16"
45
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'18"
46
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
47
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'24"
48
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
op 2'32"
49
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Caja Rural
op 2'44"
50
Tom Dumoulin
Argos-Shimano
op 3'00"
51
Thierry Hupond
Argos-Shimano
z.t
52
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 3'14"
53
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 3'42"
54
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
55
Denys Kostyuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
56
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
57
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 4'03"
58
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
59
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
op 4'19"
60
Johannes Fröhlinger
Argos-Shimano
z.t
61
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
op 4'44"
62
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 5'02"
63
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'07"
64
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
op 5'10"
65
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 5'12"
66
Morris Possoni
Lampre - ISD
z.t
67
Denis Menchov
Katusha Team
z.t
68
Laurent Didier
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
69
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
70
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 5'26"
71
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
72
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'45"
73
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 6'25"
74
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
75
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
76
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 6'26"
77
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
z.t
78
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
79
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
80
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
op 6'58"
81
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
z.t
82
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 7'14"
83
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 7'17"
84
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 7'32"
85
Hernani Broco
Caja Rural
op 8'14"
86
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 8'18"
87
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
88
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'38"
89
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 8'45"
90
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
op 8'54"
91
Simon Geschke
Argos-Shimano
z.t
92
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 8'57"
93
Kristof Vandewalle
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 9'01"
94
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 9'07"
95
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
op 9'13"
96
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ - BigMat
op 9'14"
97
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 9'42"
98
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
99
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
100
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia
z.t
101
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
102
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
103
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
104
Sergio Carrasco Garcia
Andalucia
z.t
105
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
106
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
107
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
108
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
z.t
109
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
110
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
111
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 10'32"
112
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
113
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
114
Daniele Ratto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
115
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
116
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
117
Maciej Paterski
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
118
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
z.t
119
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
z.t
120
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
121
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
122
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 17'01"
123
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
124
Lars Boom
Rabobank
op 17'32"
125
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 17'54"
126
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
op 18'42"
127
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
128
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
z.t
129
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
130
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
131
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
op 18'45"
132
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
133
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
134
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
z.t
135
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
136
Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez
Andalucia
z.t
137
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
z.t
138
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
139
Javier Chacon Quesada
Andalucia
z.t
140
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
141
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
142
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
143
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
144
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
145
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia
z.t
146
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
147
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
148
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
149
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
150
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
151
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
152
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
153
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
154
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia
z.t
155
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
156
Danail Petrov Andonov
Caja Rural
z.t
157
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
158
Oleksandr Kvachuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
159
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
160
Florent Barle
Cofidis
op 18'53"
161
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
162
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
z.t
163
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
Andalucia
z.t
164
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 18'54"
165
Aitor Galdos Alonso
Caja Rural
z.t
166
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Andalucia
z.t
167
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
168
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
169
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
z.t
170
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
171
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
172
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - ISD
z.t
173
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
174
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
175
Julian Dean
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
176
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
z.t
177
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
z.t
178
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
179
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
180
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
181
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
182
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
183
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
184
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
185
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
186
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
op 19'04"
187
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
188
Egor Silin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
189
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
190
Cheng Ji
Argos-Shimano
op 19'06"
191
Assan Bazayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
192
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 19'09"
193
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
194
Javier Ramirez Abeja
Andalucia
op 19'11"
195
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 20'14"
196
Joost van Leijen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 20'16"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares