En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/08
Cambados
Pontevedra
40 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
52'36"
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 17"
3
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
op 39"
4
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 1'08"
5
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 1'09"
6
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
op 1'15"
7
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 1'16"
8
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'17"
9
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'24"
10
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 1'34"
11
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'39"
12
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
op 1'42"
13
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'50"
14
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 1'57"
15
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
op 2'02"
16
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'04"
17
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'05"
18
Lars Boom
Rabobank
op 2'06"
19
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 2'16"
20
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
op 2'20"
21
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'21"
22
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2'23"
23
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 2'24"
24
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'34"
25
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'37"
26
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'38"
27
Maxime Monfort
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'40"
28
Kristof Vandewalle
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'43"
29
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
Andalucia
op 2'47"
30
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - ISD
op 2'49"
31
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'51"
32
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
33
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 2'52"
34
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'53"
35
Denis Menchov
Katusha Team
op 2'55"
36
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'57"
37
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
op 2'59"
39
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'05"
40
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 3'07"
41
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'11"
42
Linus Gerdemann
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'14"
43
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'25"
44
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
op 3'26"
45
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'30"
46
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'32"
47
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 3'34"
48
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
op 3'38"
49
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
50
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
51
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'40"
52
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'41"
53
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 3'48"
54
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
op 3'49"
55
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'57"
56
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
57
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'58"
58
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
59
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
op 4'01"
60
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 4'02"
61
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'03"
62
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'06"
63
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'07"
64
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Sharp
op 4'08"
65
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
z.t
66
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
op 4'09"
67
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
op 4'12"
68
Rémi Pauriol
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
69
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'15"
70
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
op 4'21"
71
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 4'23"
72
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
op 4'25"
73
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia
op 4'28"
74
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
op 4'31"
75
Hernani Broco
Caja Rural
z.t
76
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 4'33"
77
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 4'34"
78
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
79
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 4'37"
80
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'44"
81
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'50"
82
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 4'51"
83
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 4'58"
84
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 4'59"
85
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 5'03"
86
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Movistar Team
op 5'04"
87
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
op 5'05"
88
Egor Silin
Astana Pro Team
op 5'06"
89
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'09"
90
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
op 5'10"
91
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
op 5'14"
92
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 5'15"
93
Denys Kostyuk
Lampre - ISD
op 5'17"
94
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
95
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'18"
96
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
97
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 5'19"
98
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
op 5'23"
99
Maciej Paterski
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'24"
100
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
op 5'25"
101
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
op 5'29"
102
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'32"
103
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
104
Laurent Didier
RadioShack - Nissan
op 5'35"
105
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'36"
106
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
op 5'46"
107
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'50"
108
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'51"
109
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5'56"
110
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'57"
111
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'58"
112
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'05"
113
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
op 6'08"
114
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 6'10"
115
Javier Chacon Quesada
Andalucia
op 6'11"
116
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 6'12"
117
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
118
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'14"
119
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 6'15"
120
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
op 6'16"
121
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 6'17"
122
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
123
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 6'19"
124
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 6'20"
125
Thierry Hupond
Argos-Shimano
op 6'21"
126
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'22"
127
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 6'26"
128
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'27"
129
Oleksandr Kvachuk
Lampre - ISD
op 6'29"
130
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
131
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ - BigMat
op 6'30"
132
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'32"
133
Morris Possoni
Lampre - ISD
op 6'35"
134
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
op 6'36"
135
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
op 6'37"
136
Johannes Fröhlinger
Argos-Shimano
op 6'39"
137
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 6'40"
138
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'42"
139
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
op 6'43"
140
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 6'45"
141
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
op 6'49"
142
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 6'51"
143
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
op 6'53"
144
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 6'55"
145
Simon Geschke
Argos-Shimano
op 6'58"
146
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
op 6'59"
147
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
op 7'02"
148
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
149
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
op 7'06"
150
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 7'08"
151
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 7'09"
152
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
op 7'11"
153
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 7'12"
154
Javier Ramirez Abeja
Andalucia
op 7'13"
155
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
op 7'14"
156
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 7'17"
157
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 7'18"
158
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
op 7'23"
159
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'24"
160
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
op 7'28"
161
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 7'34"
162
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 7'43"
163
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Caja Rural
z.t
164
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
op 7'44"
165
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
op 7'52"
166
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'56"
167
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
op 8'02"
168
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
op 8'07"
169
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 8'13"
170
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
op 8'16"
171
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - ISD
op 8'20"
172
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia
op 8'23"
173
Florent Barle
Cofidis
op 8'28"
174
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 8'29"
175
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
176
Julian Dean
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 8'31"
177
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
op 8'33"
178
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia
op 8'37"
179
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 8'51"
180
Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez
Andalucia
z.t
181
Sergio Carrasco Garcia
Andalucia
op 9'03"
182
Danail Petrov Andonov
Caja Rural
op 9'04"
183
Assan Bazayev
Astana Pro Team
op 9'11"
184
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 9'28"
185
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 9'35"
186
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
op 10'03"
187
Joost van Leijen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 10'11"
188
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
op 10'19"
189
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Andalucia
op 11'00"
190
Cheng Ji
Argos-Shimano
op 11'04"
191
Aitor Galdos Alonso
Caja Rural
op 12'14"
192
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ - BigMat
op 13'37"
193
Daniele Ratto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 13'53"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares